Amherst Winterhawks

GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 2 | T: 0 | P: 10
GF: 7 | GA: 10 | PP%: 30.77% | PK%: 95.00%
GM : Maritime Hockey Ventures | Morale : 55 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games vs Lowell Plainsmen
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Quinn LiceaX100.00296996583818267797880467099995550690
2Jon SiffertX100.00316996581828761917072657099994952690
3Mike PalleschiX99.509946496884516466658079555099901252690
4Gary DeblasiX100.008540678666515073737577575099865653690
5Nicholas BradleyX100.006823857566783763767771947099418053690
6Spencer HeatleyX100.0011996569778874995871825099991552680
7Alex KehsX100.004440906864856567696776727091765952670
8D.J. ZaffinoX100.008141618067846645508389357096524752660
9Travis BaucumX100.0056199577959566832617570749984552650
10Mark TenagliaX100.004416987972707364706179307096745053640
11Guillaume FredinX100.00772771735979585067558697069804852640
12Brent BraderX100.009539397966698317376250707099996652620
13Rob PoirerX100.0031996779818863355240965099781452690
14Peter WolcheskyX99.50995149568655694527503385509999752680
15Kyle MichaelsX100.005321858774707666676260597096954252680
16Luke FinleyX100.009052258166745578578155425075716252660
17Curtis MildenhallX100.00413999169787921202630615089833052610
18Ricky FergusonX100.004916986976727359604256625088454652610
Scratches
1Trent WilsonX100.00258996580717353805183367099994349620
2Ryan SchusslerX100.004725786472757364386882267079385349610
3Anthony LebelX100.005843647362796965426464377087524049610
4Caleb EnsorX100.007149456568818548597754517062578349610
5Bennett ElkinsX100.003647806869748156244561777088384349600
6Jay AndersonX100.005421766968767961526171257099575949600
7Will DiminoX100.005025716967747747396659587070564249600
8Bennett ThibaudeauX100.004615997274738657643749587094754249590
9Ty RoskamX100.006551696877708461263446787071515449590
10Zach CampionX100.004920996555746353843590367099864149590
11Lane AllisonX100.007371476970778054174556557085558049590
12Grant DuprayX100.006147336264744756337258337090866949580
13Jayson PolselliX100.003140997259768453113949617079996049580
14Nathaniel AshfordX100.004825986378836749835468237078714249570
15Trevor MannonX100.00402594577177635146176187088824249570
16Wil RamseyX100.003541996562727637203848737089955449610
17David RyanX100.006111997275735235655254547092875849600
18Todd TustinX100.003120997866818860665367437094445149600
19Matt WittingX100.008535346750786433396267657061585049600
20Chris HanchettX100.005332556470836560553670457099833649590
TEAM AVERAGE99.97542878707074715550586455668974475063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brett Lillibridge100.00887061696997858879597399533351760
2Geoff Osberg100.0075172817367907080626699995552720
Scratches
1Will Kohlhoff100.00796676847693286356637195993649700
2Bob Dalziel100.00746769776676777375687740815849700
3Jon Clendennen100.00726977807360586543707099992249680
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078557178717968726764718686415071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Gardner70807082607070USA442240,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mike PalleschiAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW736960019725111412.00%013218.96000180000130077.78%952001.3600000110
2Gary DeblasiAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW7718-52012834101920.59%414721.113145100001191159.26%27102001.0800000200
3Jon SiffertAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C7347-100392061015.00%212417.7601109000040263.93%12211001.1300000010
4Travis BaucumAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW7145520119147107.14%112117.4201118000060075.00%421000.8200000000
5Mark TenagliaAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW7325120852251113.64%09413.4400000000001075.00%471001.0600000000
6Nicholas BradleyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW7145-36099228114.55%113419.261232100002810100.00%1165000.7400000000
7D.J. ZaffinoAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW7134160164184135.56%09814.100000000002000.00%251000.8100000100
8Spencer HeatleyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C7314100015151820.00%310314.7500003000001066.00%5031000.7700000010
9Rob PoirerAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D7044-2001164170.00%1219327.58000011000124000.00%009000.4100000001
10Peter WolcheskyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D70441601897360.00%817024.38000111000017000.00%007000.4700000000
11Alex KehsAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C730330027144621.43%0689.7700000000061053.13%3221000.8800000000
12Todd SheppardSaint John WinterhawksC4033-24022613390.00%510025.10022140000120036.30%13534000.6000000100
13Quinn LiceaAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C11122000331333.33%01919.5000002000010080.77%2610002.0500000001
14Luke FinleyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D702221552446010.00%113419.2300017000010000.00%012000.3000010000
15Kyle MichaelsAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D70111203711370.00%515522.1500008000014000.00%132000.1300000000
16Curtis MildenhallAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D5000100062100.00%57414.880000000007000.00%020000.0000000000
17Ricky FergusonAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D7000200192010.00%39213.150000000000000.00%003000.0000000000
18Trent WilsonAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C2000-100011000.00%073.920000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
19Brent BraderAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW7000000440010.00%0436.250000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Guillaume FredinAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C7000200322010.00%0223.1800000000000050.00%601000.0000000000
21Wil RamseyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D2000100020000.00%02211.270000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average126264066154551561422356813811.06%50206216.3747111210000041505356.18%4295143000.6400010532
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brett LillibridgeAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)75200.9102.72419001921186110.000070002
Team Total or Average75200.9102.72419001921186110.000070002


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KehsAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C191/2/1998No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm411,058$411,058$411,058$
Anthony LebelAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C2012/10/1996No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm241,713$241,713$
Bennett ElkinsAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW228/3/1994No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm294,045$
Bennett ThibaudeauAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW237/8/1993No187 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm256,000$256,000$256,000$
Bob DalzielAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C223/8/1995No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm217,371$
Brent BraderAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW2311/20/1993No160 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm243,443$
Brett LillibridgeAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW262/8/1991No160 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm375,000$
Caleb EnsorAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW204/13/1997No217 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm256,884$256,884$
Chris HanchettAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D229/25/1994No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm244,000$244,000$244,000$
Curtis MildenhallAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D241/20/1993No150 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm257,000$257,000$257,000$
D.J. ZaffinoAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW199/7/1997No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm366,875$366,875$366,875$
David RyanAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D2210/7/1994No192 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm253,000$253,000$253,000$
Gary DeblasiAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW252/15/1992No146 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm508,000$508,000$508,000$
Geoff OsbergAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW2810/25/1988No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm288,000$288,000$288,000$
Grant DuprayAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW191/16/1998No217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm236,475$236,475$236,475$
Guillaume FredinAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C203/26/1997No186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm389,423$389,423$
Jay AndersonAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C217/29/1995No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm245,027$
Jayson PolselliAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C207/29/1996No187 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm230,563$230,563$230,563$
Jon ClendennenAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW286/29/1988No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm238,000$238,000$238,000$
Jon SiffertAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C239/28/1993No217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm400,000$
Kyle MichaelsAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D231/5/1994No164 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm450,000$450,000$450,000$
Lane AllisonAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW2010/13/1996No197 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm257,827$257,827$
Luke FinleyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D198/2/1997No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm324,543$324,543$324,543$
Mark TenagliaAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW235/31/1994No169 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm339,000$339,000$339,000$
Matt WittingAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D2112/28/1995No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm222,509$
Mike PalleschiAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW277/19/1989No220 Lbs6 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm485,000$485,000$485,000$
Nathaniel AshfordAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW222/14/1995No237 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm203,999$
Nicholas BradleyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW2012/18/1996No184 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm377,308$377,308$
Peter WolcheskyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D284/22/1989No246 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm465,000$465,000$465,000$
Quinn LiceaAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C237/6/1993No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm450,000$450,000$
Ricky FergusonAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D242/4/1993No196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm269,000$269,000$269,000$
Rob PoirerAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D278/1/1989No211 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm487,000$487,000$487,000$
Ryan SchusslerAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW211/12/1996No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm216,660$
Spencer HeatleyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C282/4/1989No188 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm466,000$466,000$466,000$
Todd TustinAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D2212/6/1994No174 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm218,898$
Travis BaucumAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW289/4/1988No228 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm371,000$371,000$371,000$
Trent WilsonAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C237/2/1993No216 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm338,250$
Trevor MannonAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C217/3/1995No234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm216,946$216,946$
Ty RoskamAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)RW229/3/1994No200 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm247,000$247,000$247,000$
Wil RamseyAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D196/5/1998No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm244,040$244,040$244,040$
Will DiminoAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)LW208/16/1996No230 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm229,627$229,627$
Will KohlhoffAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)D285/5/1989No211 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm245,000$245,000$245,000$
Zach CampionAmherst Winterhawks (Sai)C227/22/1994No219 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm246,000$246,000$246,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4322.72200 Lbs6 ft42.30309,825$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicholas BradleyQuinn LiceaMike Palleschi40122
2Travis BaucumJon SiffertGary Deblasi30122
3Mark TenagliaSpencer HeatleyD.J. Zaffino20122
4Brent BraderAlex KehsMike Palleschi10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob PoirerPeter Wolchesky40122
2Kyle MichaelsLuke Finley30122
3Ricky FergusonCurtis Mildenhall20122
4Rob PoirerPeter Wolchesky10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicholas BradleyQuinn LiceaMike Palleschi60122
2Travis BaucumJon SiffertGary Deblasi40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob PoirerPeter Wolchesky60122
2Kyle MichaelsLuke Finley40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike PalleschiGary Deblasi60122
2Quinn LiceaNicholas Bradley40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob PoirerPeter Wolchesky60122
2Kyle MichaelsLuke Finley40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike Palleschi60122Rob PoirerPeter Wolchesky60122
2Gary Deblasi40122Kyle MichaelsLuke Finley40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike PalleschiGary Deblasi60122
2Quinn LiceaNicholas Bradley40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob PoirerPeter Wolchesky60122
2Kyle MichaelsLuke Finley40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nicholas BradleyQuinn LiceaMike PalleschiRob PoirerPeter Wolchesky
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nicholas BradleyQuinn LiceaMike PalleschiRob PoirerPeter Wolchesky
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Guillaume Fredin, Spencer Heatley, Alex KehsGuillaume Fredin, Spencer HeatleyAlex Kehs
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ricky Ferguson, Curtis Mildenhall, Kyle MichaelsRicky FergusonCurtis Mildenhall, Kyle Michaels
Penalty Shots
Mike Palleschi, Gary Deblasi, Quinn Licea, Nicholas Bradley, Jon Siffert
Goalie
#1 : Brett Lillibridge, #2 : Geoff Osberg


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Augusta Wolves31200000710-32020000048-41100000032120.333710171051380115747685096161465500.00%70100.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
2Beverly Jr. Eagles11000000541000000000001100000054121.0005101500513802774768502156203133.33%3166.67%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
3Cape Breton Kings11000000321110000003210000000000021.00034700513802974768503311424200.00%20100.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
4Lowell Plainsmen11000000514000000000001100000051421.000581300513802974768503310102911100.00%50100.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
5Pawtucket Reds11000000633000000000001100000063321.00068140051380357476850298111822100.00%30100.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
Since Last GM Reset752000002620631200000710-34400000019109100.71426406610513802357476850212504515613430.77%20195.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
Total752000002620631200000710-34400000019109100.71426406610513802357476850212504515613430.77%20195.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
Vs Conference752000002620631200000710-34400000019109100.71426406610513802357476850212504515613430.77%20195.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
Vs Division752000002620631200000710-34400000019109100.71426406610513802357476850212504515613430.77%20195.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
710W2264066235212504515610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
7520002620
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
312000710
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
4400001910
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
52000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13430.77%20195.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
747685051380
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
143771396613666


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2017-12-1111Amherst Winterhawks5Lowell Plainsmen1WBoxScore
4 - 2017-12-1220Amherst Winterhawks6Pawtucket Reds3WBoxScore
5 - 2017-12-1325Cape Breton Kings2Amherst Winterhawks3WBoxScore
9 - 2017-12-1748Augusta Wolves3Amherst Winterhawks1LBoxScore
11 - 2017-12-1960Augusta Wolves5Amherst Winterhawks3LBoxScore
14 - 2017-12-2270Amherst Winterhawks3Augusta Wolves2WBoxScore
16 - 2017-12-2481Amherst Winterhawks5Beverly Jr. Eagles4WBoxScore
19 - 2017-12-2797Elmira Roadrunners-Amherst Winterhawks-
21 - 2017-12-29113Pawtucket Reds-Amherst Winterhawks-
23 - 2017-12-31127Amherst Winterhawks-Troy Indians-
25 - 2018-01-02140Amherst Winterhawks-Cape Breton Kings-
28 - 2018-01-05149Amherst Winterhawks-Troy Indians-
30 - 2018-01-07157Harrisburg Rockets-Amherst Winterhawks-
32 - 2018-01-09169Amherst Winterhawks-Charlottesville Robins-
34 - 2018-01-11184Virginia Beach Mariners-Amherst Winterhawks-
37 - 2018-01-14200Amherst Winterhawks-Niagara Falls Wings-
39 - 2018-01-16211Troy Indians-Amherst Winterhawks-
40 - 2018-01-17220Amherst Winterhawks-Johnstown Yellow Jackets-
43 - 2018-01-20233Amherst Winterhawks-Pawtucket Reds-
44 - 2018-01-21242Cape Breton Kings-Amherst Winterhawks-
47 - 2018-01-24256Amherst Winterhawks-Williamsburg Dragons-
49 - 2018-01-26268Montpelier Cougars-Amherst Winterhawks-
51 - 2018-01-28282Amherst Winterhawks-Charlesbourg Cavaliers-
53 - 2018-01-30295Augusta Wolves-Amherst Winterhawks-
55 - 2018-02-01306Amherst Winterhawks-Napean Spartans-
58 - 2018-02-04318Amherst Winterhawks-Bowling Green Red Devils-
59 - 2018-02-05324Beverly Jr. Eagles-Amherst Winterhawks-
63 - 2018-02-09350Charlesbourg Cavaliers-Amherst Winterhawks-
65 - 2018-02-11355Amherst Winterhawks-Montpelier Cougars-
69 - 2018-02-15377Pawtucket Reds-Amherst Winterhawks-
73 - 2018-02-19399Beverly Jr. Eagles-Amherst Winterhawks-
78 - 2018-02-24423Arlington Americans-Amherst Winterhawks-
81 - 2018-02-27438Amherst Winterhawks-Lowell Plainsmen-
82 - 2018-02-28448Reading Patriots-Amherst Winterhawks-
86 - 2018-03-04469Elmira Roadrunners-Amherst Winterhawks-
89 - 2018-03-07489Columbia Tigers-Amherst Winterhawks-
93 - 2018-03-11507Amherst Winterhawks-Elmira Roadrunners-
95 - 2018-03-13517Napean Spartans-Amherst Winterhawks-
99 - 2018-03-17536Amherst Winterhawks-Longueuil Voyageurs-
100 - 2018-03-18548Johnstown Yellow Jackets-Amherst Winterhawks-
103 - 2018-03-21560Amherst Winterhawks-Napean Spartans-
105 - 2018-03-23570Amherst Winterhawks-Watertown Bulls-
106 - 2018-03-24580Longueuil Voyageurs-Amherst Winterhawks-
109 - 2018-03-27598Cape Breton Kings-Amherst Winterhawks-
111 - 2018-03-29606Amherst Winterhawks-Scarborough Royals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
115 - 2018-04-02619Amherst Winterhawks-Canadaigua Lakers-
117 - 2018-04-04632Lowell Plainsmen-Amherst Winterhawks-
119 - 2018-04-06645Amherst Winterhawks-Beverly Jr. Eagles-
121 - 2018-04-08651Amherst Winterhawks-Augusta Wolves-
123 - 2018-04-10664Dayton Clippers-Amherst Winterhawks-
125 - 2018-04-12671Amherst Winterhawks-Lafayette Racers-
126 - 2018-04-13678Amherst Winterhawks-Cape Breton Kings-
129 - 2018-04-16699Watertown Bulls-Amherst Winterhawks-
134 - 2018-04-21721Lowell Plainsmen-Amherst Winterhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
24 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
3,330,624$ 3,330,624$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
410,379$ 24,311$ 410,379$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 120 24,311$ 2,917,320$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
07-088045284120026822048402315101001391132640221331100129107229426843670402631059912255644798801122163715119717122575421.01%2153782.79%6855164452.01%807161350.03%614122750.04%152367915078301792911
08-098035325350031530694018153040016816084017172310014714617531550882301841241043253573994583021237280751417382414518.67%1814177.35%9883171651.46%835165950.33%663135748.86%1559737357219551765889
09-1080303277400271272-140161443300134141-74014183410013713166727143570603551011087229262278285236230982355014402034522.17%1823580.77%5813162849.94%807164249.15%631127549.49%1502673550430021826915
10-11803130116200282291-940131934100131147-164018118210015114477328245173330631061076249171887785244259882155916172004221.00%2154877.67%0889182848.63%889186447.69%559119246.90%156475615898211720847
11-12803230113400295311-1640161471200150158-840161642200145153-8752954897841111085973264597386578522261988351516002074622.22%2366373.31%7894189047.30%866186746.38%615122650.16%158279216088071670819
12-13802733104600283288-5401714702001571471040101934400126141-15642834847675188100914284798791789944270488847314862125023.58%2155176.28%3901194246.40%920194647.28%578123346.88%159780115967921677833
13-1480283724900314326-1240132011500162173-1140151713400152153-1583145108245110611589430221125102385618290994550616502224620.72%2234679.37%91095213651.26%1024202350.62%659131750.04%165189216397721541755
14-1580422565200351295564019163200015915094023933200192145479035158693731116104126529821140926895213003104550415962335222.32%2304182.17%101057197653.49%1123214352.40%708130954.09%166690516557571522762
15-1680332973800301308-740161342500144141340171631300157167-1073301495796009511291329071079900902262978101555416492494417.67%2674882.02%101033200751.47%1080221648.74%592127346.50%165590116777681514741
16-1780343112210029428113402112511001441251940131971000150156-6802944977912185931142264584787289531260583063516322816021.35%2757273.82%41058187156.55%1040190954.48%681126653.79%166189816597711544774
1001752000002620631200000710-344000000191091026406610513802357476850212504515613430.77%20195.00%08214855.41%9717156.73%6211056.36%143771396613666
Total Regular Season8073423097538430030002918824031731543814240014951465304041691553724190015051453527593000493179312011870105810343826856894889818652275264728822605216276231848821.05%225948378.62%6395601878650.89%94881905349.80%63621278549.76%1610781162215011347167118316