Cape Breton Kings

GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 2 | T: 1 | P: 5
GF: 9 | GA: 9 | PP%: 15.38% | PK%: 82.35%
GM : Albert Brantlee | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games vs Beverly Jr. Eagles
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Steve MearsX100.0051996375706489739196429199663746710
2Lucas WoodsX100.006267836961804986818799385071648146700
3Jared BainX100.006828626670844771379094447081865945700
4Shaun HebetsX100.0011996679958684777777495099775046690
5Bobby MescherX100.00994552667691777033775717399991248670
6Keith HunsleyX100.005520896880778068634782717099775148670
7Dan MooneyX100.001199568462736666617489509971648660
8Stewart GoldsbyX100.004121997666786971767864577099495548660
9Bryan GesellX100.004740997760838560416873587092474249650
10David VergoX100.003720996479716762576980507087474048640
11Levi KellyX100.007042696865785540346174947099985346710
12Heath BednarczykX100.009941567676393271845378827999992249700
13Keith DunkelX100.0011997375928358345463865999991748690
14Matt TimberlakeX100.00208998267796976506868845091642348690
15Josh AtkinsonX100.005140797367888073597172705281505248680
16Derek SundellX100.005533676478838641214952824797993948680
17Jonathan HoflandX100.004040666472784352146361887071917049660
18Kirby TylerX100.006053256580775123313739967099684749650
Scratches
1Jacob FowlstonX100.003840877755788068614086665094656549650
2Bryce SeiberX100.009636606082748768266561535099881849650
3Fabian TompkinsX100.0017799787369726627481327086903149650
4Jon HelmickX100.005040887858787363517377515086386249650
5Shane WalshX100.004240647158908565375859725983754049640
6Matt BarbotX100.003011998566754962725889365089717649630
7Lewis RiemerX100.007649626572758462686374387099445949630
8Ryan EuellX100.005632737165817466685263627083486749620
9Troy LevyX100.002110997472638063774676437083775249610
10Allan MonierX100.005773517564707961245054727091386249610
11Curt DunnaganX100.002815997374698043625770477096624649600
12Guy LedouxX100.004640857358758063464175477085454749600
13Bryan DiniusX100.00402599766376406743944837065735949590
14Seth KittleX100.00652099736777585044339837064885849590
15Eric VolinoX100.004146997373736356194652537088714449580
16Jarrod KimbroX100.004125927261667058796364297075614849580
17Chase SchoefflerX100.007220996473734735692967647090896349570
18Allan BaccaX100.006968566768857041154444637078806449570
19Liam SharpleyX100.009956466871252943134348884099955249640
20Dante KephartX100.005918877176735254266449557099896049630
21Gregg MiddaughX100.003015997071705368644655757070414849610
22Mike CieslukX100.002816996676737750653846647094715049600
23Matthew SmithX100.005565466470685465475359537093776949600
24Quentin RenneX100.003725756367787965585663607064496049600
25Dennis VoetschX100.005440677658846659526675337095376749600
26Mark KasaX100.004825777271798353644774327080766249590
TEAM AVERAGE100.00483181707075676147576761658870504864
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Gleaves100.00968278687983857676668346805348750
2Marc-Olivier Richer100.00856265737193677378657087873349740
Scratches
1Yanick Fortin100.00776687706886876178685079757249730
2Joel Callaway100.00694075787180797645707099993049710
3Dane Bowden100.00704774827280547962597383997049700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079597674728474736866697988524973
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Dion99827375718154USA511285,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matt TimberlakeCape Breton Kings (Hal)D615620001014667.14%613121.9101109000111100.00%096000.9100000000
2David VergoCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW6235-220691741411.76%09415.6720223000020050.00%840001.0600000000
3Greg SarvasHalifax KingsRW5314-4201082162014.29%612825.64000060000110248.84%4323000.6200000000
4Keith HunsleyCape Breton Kings (Hal)C6134-300101320755.00%49816.4102203000030046.43%5610000.8100000010
5Lucas WoodsCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW3033-2757111290.00%05919.78000170000400100.00%530001.0100001000
6James PicardHalifax KingsD503300016723480.00%513326.6100007000012000.00%034000.4500000001
7Jacob FowlstonCape Breton Kings (Hal)C32132004180625.00%04615.3600000000021053.85%2610001.3000000001
8Bobby MescherCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW612316014875814.29%310818.120110800002000.00%611000.5500000000
9Lewis RiemerCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW321326011460333.33%34013.6000000000000066.67%300001.4700000010
10Jared BainCape Breton Kings (Hal)C3123-3207851320.00%36923.0100006000060039.68%6311000.8700000000
11Stewart GoldsbyCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW621300029185511.11%38914.8400008000000066.67%341000.6700000100
12Dan MooneyCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW60220000317280.00%38514.1700000000000050.00%443000.4700000000
13Bryce SeiberCape Breton Kings (Hal)C2011120501020.00%02713.930001000000000.00%202000.7200000000
14Keith DunkelCape Breton Kings (Hal)D6011-200082420.00%311619.4100008000010000.00%013000.1700000000
15Heath BednarczykCape Breton Kings (Hal)D4011-1100923150.00%107619.030000900006000.00%011000.2600000000
16Ryan PitcherelloHalifax KingsC5101000105126148.33%210721.48000160000100038.53%10934000.1900000000
17Jonathan HoflandCape Breton Kings (Hal)D6011100145010.00%3569.350000000001000.00%010000.3600000000
18Levi KellyCape Breton Kings (Hal)D1000000231100.00%02525.330000400004000.00%100000.0000000000
19Bryan GesellCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW6000100252000.00%1447.4900000000050033.33%310000.0000000000
20Josh AtkinsonCape Breton Kings (Hal)D6000-400174430.00%39015.110000000004000.00%001000.0000000000
21Steve MearsCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW1000000024220.00%02424.6000024000040050.00%810000.0000000000
22Shaun HebetsCape Breton Kings (Hal)C1000000023100.00%02525.1300014000040062.50%3200000.0000000000
23Derek SundellCape Breton Kings (Hal)D6000-320642110.00%28313.970000200005000.00%002000.0000000000
24Fabian TompkinsCape Breton Kings (Hal)C1000000001000.00%066.300000000000000.00%210000.0000000000
25Kirby TylerCape Breton Kings (Hal)D4000100200000.00%1225.550000000000000.00%002000.0000000000
26Jon HelmickCape Breton Kings (Hal)C1000000000000.00%066.1500000000000033.33%600000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108163147-13395125123207621257.73%61179616.63246810500011132244.74%3804234000.5200001122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan GleavesCape Breton Kings (Hal)62310.8913.29365002018388000.000060000
Team Total or Average62310.8913.29365002018388000.000060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Allan BaccaCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW2112/10/1995No208 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm233,760$
Allan MonierCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW2011/13/1996No175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm278,238$278,238$
Bobby MescherCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW2612/18/1990No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm448,000$448,000$448,000$
Bryan DiniusCape Breton Kings (Hal)C221/13/1995No169 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm209,867$
Bryan GesellCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW193/21/1998No176 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm404,663$404,663$404,663$
Bryce SeiberCape Breton Kings (Hal)C277/24/1989No232 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm386,000$386,000$386,000$
Chase SchoefflerCape Breton Kings (Hal)C226/12/1995No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm242,000$242,000$242,000$
Curt DunnaganCape Breton Kings (Hal)C222/16/1995No190 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm251,000$251,000$251,000$
Dan MooneyCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW284/16/1989No238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm401,000$401,000$401,000$
Dane BowdenCape Breton Kings (Hal)C282/18/1989No223 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm261,000$261,000$261,000$
Dante KephartCape Breton Kings (Hal)D214/6/1996No207 Lbs6 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm250,263$
David VergoCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW222/3/1995No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm291,000$291,000$291,000$
Dennis VoetschCape Breton Kings (Hal)D204/28/1997No177 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm232,145$232,145$232,145$
Derek SundellCape Breton Kings (Hal)D264/19/1991No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$
Eric VolinoCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW222/28/1995No183 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm235,000$235,000$235,000$
Fabian TompkinsCape Breton Kings (Hal)C2311/11/1993No171 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm321,750$321,750$
Gregg MiddaughCape Breton Kings (Hal)D2111/17/1995No199 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm218,003$
Guy LedouxCape Breton Kings (Hal)C195/17/1998No184 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm238,097$238,097$238,097$
Heath BednarczykCape Breton Kings (Hal)D268/14/1990No185 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm517,000$517,000$517,000$
Jacob FowlstonCape Breton Kings (Hal)C1910/22/1997No168 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm362,642$362,642$362,642$
Jared BainCape Breton Kings (Hal)C2010/8/1996No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm446,971$446,971$
Jarrod KimbroCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW205/16/1997No183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm220,987$220,987$
Joel CallawayCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW277/20/1989No212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm258,000$258,000$258,000$
Jon HelmickCape Breton Kings (Hal)C193/15/1998No173 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm282,002$282,002$282,002$
Jonathan HoflandCape Breton Kings (Hal)D199/3/1997No233 Lbs6 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm339,359$339,359$339,359$
Josh AtkinsonCape Breton Kings (Hal)D2410/6/1992No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm360,525$360,525$
Keith DunkelCape Breton Kings (Hal)D275/28/1990No188 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm488,000$488,000$488,000$
Keith HunsleyCape Breton Kings (Hal)C226/9/1995No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm449,000$449,000$449,000$
Kirby TylerCape Breton Kings (Hal)D2112/4/1995No228 Lbs6 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm299,966$
Levi KellyCape Breton Kings (Hal)D196/10/1998No203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm562,500$562,500$562,500$
Lewis RiemerCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW219/26/1995No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm305,887$
Liam SharpleyCape Breton Kings (Hal)D2612/7/1990No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm336,000$336,000$336,000$
Lucas WoodsCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW199/28/1997No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm433,438$433,438$433,438$
Marc-Olivier RicherCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW251/7/1992No174 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm367,000$367,000$367,000$
Mark KasaCape Breton Kings (Hal)D219/18/1995No187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm204,621$
Matt BarbotCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW247/3/1992No154 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm317,000$317,000$317,000$
Matt TimberlakeCape Breton Kings (Hal)D249/25/1992No155 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm350,000$350,000$
Matthew SmithCape Breton Kings (Hal)D204/25/1997No228 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm238,353$238,353$
Mike CieslukCape Breton Kings (Hal)D226/6/1995No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm252,000$252,000$252,000$
Quentin RenneCape Breton Kings (Hal)D211/18/1996No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm226,653$
Ryan EuellCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW2112/25/1995No194 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm226,872$
Ryan GleavesCape Breton Kings (Hal)C215/18/1996No149 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm510,000$
Seth KittleCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW2010/4/1996No169 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm344,252$344,252$
Shane WalshCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW2512/1/1991No173 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm364,758$364,758$364,758$
Shaun HebetsCape Breton Kings (Hal)C269/24/1990No212 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm465,000$
Steve MearsCape Breton Kings (Hal)RW277/22/1989No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm567,000$567,000$567,000$
Stewart GoldsbyCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW2011/13/1996No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm247,030$247,030$
Troy LevyCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW2212/4/1994No184 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm260,000$260,000$260,000$
Yanick FortinCape Breton Kings (Hal)LW192/16/1998No162 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm247,456$247,456$247,456$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4922.37193 Lbs6 ft32.37331,675$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lucas WoodsShaun HebetsSteve Mears40122
2Stewart GoldsbyJared BainBobby Mescher30122
3David VergoKeith HunsleyDan Mooney20122
4Shaun HebetsSteve MearsBryan Gesell10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Levi KellyHeath Bednarczyk40122
2Matt TimberlakeKeith Dunkel30122
3Derek SundellJosh Atkinson20122
4Jonathan HoflandKirby Tyler10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lucas WoodsShaun HebetsSteve Mears60122
2Stewart GoldsbyJared BainBobby Mescher40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Levi KellyHeath Bednarczyk60122
2Matt TimberlakeKeith Dunkel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve MearsShaun Hebets60122
2Jared BainLucas Woods40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Levi KellyHeath Bednarczyk60122
2Matt TimberlakeKeith Dunkel40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve Mears60122Levi KellyHeath Bednarczyk60122
2Shaun Hebets40122Matt TimberlakeKeith Dunkel40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve MearsShaun Hebets60122
2Jared BainLucas Woods40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Levi KellyHeath Bednarczyk60122
2Matt TimberlakeKeith Dunkel40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lucas WoodsShaun HebetsSteve MearsLevi KellyHeath Bednarczyk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lucas WoodsShaun HebetsSteve MearsLevi KellyHeath Bednarczyk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Keith Hunsley, Dan Mooney, Bryan GesellKeith Hunsley, Dan MooneyBryan Gesell
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Derek Sundell, Josh Atkinson, Jonathan HoflandDerek SundellJosh Atkinson, Jonathan Hofland
Penalty Shots
Steve Mears, Shaun Hebets, Jared Bain, Lucas Woods, Keith Hunsley
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Gleaves, #2 : Marc-Olivier Richer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Amherst Winterhawks1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002350063703378636512911416200.00%20100.00%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061
2Beverly Jr. Eagles11000000431110000004310000000000021.000481200637035786365124121118100.00%3166.67%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061
3Lowell Plainsmen210001008801000010034-11100000054120.50081624006370767863651712012515240.00%6183.33%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061
4Pawtucket Reds2011000026-4100100002201010000004-410.25024600637063786365159181240500.00%6183.33%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061
Since Last GM Reset632001001620-431010100990322-10000711-460.5001631470063702077863651183613912513215.38%17382.35%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061
Total622101001620-43101010099031200000711-450.4171631470063702077863651183613912513215.38%17382.35%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061
Vs Conference632001001620-431010100990322-10000711-460.5001631470063702077863651183613912513215.38%17382.35%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061
Vs Division632001001620-431010100990322-10000711-460.5001631470063702077863651183613912513215.38%17382.35%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
65L1163147207183613912500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
6220111620
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
31001199
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
312000711
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
22011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13215.38%17382.35%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
78636516370
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
128691175612061


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2017-12-1216Beverly Jr. Eagles3Cape Breton Kings4WBoxScore
5 - 2017-12-1325Cape Breton Kings2Amherst Winterhawks3LBoxScore
8 - 2017-12-1639Cape Breton Kings5Lowell Plainsmen4WBoxScore
9 - 2017-12-1749Lowell Plainsmen4Cape Breton Kings3LXBoxScore
12 - 2017-12-2065Pawtucket Reds2Cape Breton Kings2TXBoxScore
15 - 2017-12-2378Cape Breton Kings0Pawtucket Reds4LBoxScore
18 - 2017-12-2690Reading Patriots-Cape Breton Kings-
20 - 2017-12-28108Cape Breton Kings-Beverly Jr. Eagles-
22 - 2017-12-30119Watertown Bulls-Cape Breton Kings-
25 - 2018-01-02140Amherst Winterhawks-Cape Breton Kings-
26 - 2018-01-03143Cape Breton Kings-Pawtucket Reds-
29 - 2018-01-06151Cape Breton Kings-Longueuil Voyageurs-
33 - 2018-01-10174Elmira Roadrunners-Cape Breton Kings-
35 - 2018-01-12190Lowell Plainsmen-Cape Breton Kings-
38 - 2018-01-15206Cape Breton Kings-Williamsburg Dragons-
40 - 2018-01-17215Cape Breton Kings-Elmira Roadrunners-
42 - 2018-01-19226Watertown Bulls-Cape Breton Kings-
44 - 2018-01-21242Cape Breton Kings-Amherst Winterhawks-
46 - 2018-01-23251Cape Breton Kings-Lowell Plainsmen-
47 - 2018-01-24259Charlesbourg Cavaliers-Cape Breton Kings-
50 - 2018-01-27276Cape Breton Kings-Harrisburg Rockets-
52 - 2018-01-29285Scarborough Royals-Cape Breton Kings-
55 - 2018-02-01304Charlottesville Robins-Cape Breton Kings-
60 - 2018-02-06329Reading Patriots-Cape Breton Kings-
63 - 2018-02-09346Cape Breton Kings-Arlington Americans-
65 - 2018-02-11356Beverly Jr. Eagles-Cape Breton Kings-
67 - 2018-02-13369Cape Breton Kings-Beverly Jr. Eagles-
69 - 2018-02-15376Cape Breton Kings-Napean Spartans-
71 - 2018-02-17391Napean Spartans-Cape Breton Kings-
74 - 2018-02-20402Cape Breton Kings-Watertown Bulls-
76 - 2018-02-22413Cape Breton Kings-Virginia Beach Mariners-
78 - 2018-02-24422Troy Indians-Cape Breton Kings-
80 - 2018-02-26433Cape Breton Kings-Montpelier Cougars-
82 - 2018-02-28445Niagara Falls Wings-Cape Breton Kings-
85 - 2018-03-03461Cape Breton Kings-Canadaigua Lakers-
87 - 2018-03-05475Longueuil Voyageurs-Cape Breton Kings-
91 - 2018-03-09495Bowling Green Red Devils-Cape Breton Kings-
94 - 2018-03-12516Pawtucket Reds-Cape Breton Kings-
96 - 2018-03-14527Cape Breton Kings-Columbia Tigers-
100 - 2018-03-18544Dayton Clippers-Cape Breton Kings-
104 - 2018-03-22567Cape Breton Kings-Longueuil Voyageurs-
106 - 2018-03-24574Williamsburg Dragons-Cape Breton Kings-
108 - 2018-03-26591Cape Breton Kings-Johnstown Yellow Jackets-
109 - 2018-03-27598Cape Breton Kings-Amherst Winterhawks-
112 - 2018-03-30608Augusta Wolves-Cape Breton Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
116 - 2018-04-03626Lafayette Racers-Cape Breton Kings-
119 - 2018-04-06642Cape Breton Kings-Charlesbourg Cavaliers-
121 - 2018-04-08652Cape Breton Kings-Pawtucket Reds-
122 - 2018-04-09660Augusta Wolves-Cape Breton Kings-
126 - 2018-04-13678Amherst Winterhawks-Cape Breton Kings-
127 - 2018-04-14682Cape Breton Kings-Troy Indians-
129 - 2018-04-16695Cape Breton Kings-Augusta Wolves-
132 - 2018-04-19708Montpelier Cougars-Cape Breton Kings-
133 - 2018-04-20715Cape Breton Kings-Augusta Wolves-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
24 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
4,063,014$ 4,063,014$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
483,170$ 29,657$ 483,170$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 120 29,657$ 3,558,840$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
07-0880343480400232213194019172020012411014401517602001081035762323625940661691020226964876185010216376474616862184018.35%1863481.72%5810159150.91%783157749.65%593114851.66%154470214968261803917
08-098036271223002812671440201260200129118114016156210015214938428145673711561131102214957677678116226277549915762105023.81%1823083.52%11774151251.19%849164351.67%634126250.24%1493654334718451852939
09-10803730715002572489401813504001371289401917211001201200812574216780251113921234269085577324247089561317222114219.91%1893382.54%3793166747.57%766168645.43%600126347.51%1545725520728331757879
10-11802436135200251277-2640121774000122129-740121961200129148-19612514036544162102825246276480984148230976144515841844423.91%1734772.83%6928179751.64%832169948.97%555110050.45%157574015008051806917
11-12803524867003132862740199453001711403140161541400142146-478313503816009810210762815107488283326257883937518792335021.46%1713778.36%11074198954.00%954182852.19%624122650.90%171088615047611651845
12-1380243984500289306-174016161340015314764082371100136159-235628945574430851099142748100689981132280890738116922213616.29%1694772.19%2837199941.87%827190743.37%518121942.49%164685115837791628822
13-148036261116003203031740151830400157167-1040218812001631362783320517837309712399129791056102288318284294429916442255725.33%1272481.10%3995210047.38%966202447.73%606131746.01%169692115957621572796
14-1580274371200304343-3940132151000157174-1740142220200147169-2261304492796601101009313078122897187093066105850617822034019.70%2014776.62%8961211945.35%928212143.75%574132843.22%169894516497371493745
15-168033297560033631026401614433001741581640171532300162152107333655288820103127101530521172949904272937108150617502475522.27%2294182.10%8914211443.24%980215145.56%601138643.36%170293616297571526757
16-17803235102100266276-1040171661000144142240151941100122134-127426645271840881067022822104291983229255989944115982545019.69%2055175.12%2889196845.17%797182143.77%565127244.42%1772100215727321508767
1001622101001620-43101010099031200000711-451631470063702077863651183613912513215.38%17382.35%06114641.78%6413946.04%459547.37%128691175612061
Total Regular Season8063203259227420028652849164031661534417230014771422554031541724810190013881427-39732286546447509231081710679542726923933489068443240261778984485017038221946621.00%184939478.69%4990361900247.55%87461859647.03%59151261646.88%1651484352120310898167208449