Montpelier Cougars

GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 1 | T: 2 | P: 8
GF: 10 | GA: 9 | PP%: 21.05% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Green Mountain Marriott | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games vs Troy Indians
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Colin WelsonX97.251199568426458997908969809995355710
2Tyson SpinkX98.006240767960746563577487588091725852690
3Kurt JenkinsX99.00158996875756274877678617077865155680
4Gerardo CulleyX100.004199697155778280969369299843554670
5Raymond HaagX98.50419886281536565836367798099993352660
6Mike EckrichX99.00171299827375717985778687081514456660
7Ryan KaslowX100.00966958736580694575548957091844154650
8Grayson DobyX99.008327777278718048915667577090903455640
9Brody GulickX100.007054537068746983243980397099746354630
10Jacob WallaceX100.007145866761756775777448557088515954630
11Cary SaumierX100.003310997875708358607272277097455754620
12Bill AnslowX98.003511998176796673646378687094804152690
13Stephen KennefickX99.003012996979767269705276647093952955660
14Clint TraegerX100.004620896877728172766378597082694454660
15Morgan DuffyX100.005746647663797549164343777076524054640
16Todd LoughnerX100.00153949066798126215445634882996654620
17Yannick LecomteX100.00198996882694079356159557085996454620
18Clint CreamerX100.006661637856746943233152737066606854620
Scratches
1Riley KubiakX100.00404499677576614815249767092995248610
2Hugo LapointeX100.004742996372705856174158797089695848600
3Don ArthurX100.004425756968747865635674297089416248600
4Nicholas MaynardX100.005864577367758254124155657092725748600
5Elliott HarschX100.003420997862767466675678237089485648600
6Drew TitteringtonX100.002620996870738956785074307098516348590
7Nick GaughanX100.004332747365807954456357357071745448590
8Tom StamisonX100.003720996877756755103048797090664548580
9Ryan KimX100.004025997364775442183171427077975848550
10Corey HutchensonX100.003540906957664654675176227099535948550
11Michael BarraleX100.004521846874658048645971537096624648610
12Elliott CallenX100.003613826973666946655467487098674948590
13Donovan WilsonX100.006420486174774748305849467095906248590
14Matt CardineX100.006935606571796853564156487083605348580
TEAM AVERAGE99.62432785717171686049566655718973505162
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Trevor Hardridge99.00778168726983517080696899992255730
2Blaine Phillips100.00884064707185599870636979995654730
Scratches
1Shayne Caranza100.00696169736582816678636452776148690
TEAM AVERAGE99.6778616772688364787665677792465272
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Dawson84817080647456USA391275,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mike EckrichMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW72810720511276187.41%313619.54011116000001022.22%955001.4600000102
2Colin WelsonMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW73694207212881310.71%416423.520113160001160162.86%7022001.0900000010
3Kurt JenkinsMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW743750061436101111.11%1215422.102027151014140050.00%674000.9000000001
4Tyson SpinkMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C21452205581412.50%24723.9302206101120060.71%5600002.0900000100
5Christian KevilleBurlington CougarsC532522075120425.00%510921.90000310000160021.87%12822000.9100000110
6Gerardo CulleyMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW7145-60015158106.67%011015.74000000112900100.00%340000.9100000000
7Stephen KennefickMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D7145220120106310.00%1219127.38011320000017000.00%024000.5200000000
8Grayson DobyMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C72244009982525.00%212818.33000015000010057.84%10252000.6200000010
9Bill AnslowMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D32244003192222.22%48528.6300011302205000.00%043000.9300000001
10Brody GulickMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C7224-5601042041110.00%19914.2400000000031043.75%4822000.8000000100
11Clint TraegerMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D71232009911639.09%1115922.83011315000015000.00%046000.3800000000
12Raymond HaagMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW22021003340450.00%03819.37202260000010100.00%200001.0300000010
13Ryan KaslowMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW702202016125250.00%110915.690110500000000.00%116000.3600000000
14Morgan DuffyMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D702242010113110.00%314020.1000001300009000.00%008000.2800000000
15Yannick LecomteMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D7011-500031110.00%28712.470000000000000.00%021000.2300000000
16Cary SaumierMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW7101-1002121050.00%0344.9700001000000050.00%200000.5700000000
17Michael BarraleMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D4011100100000.00%0205.100000000000000.00%000000.9800000000
18Joshua ParsonBurlington CougarsRW5000-660967030.00%38216.5300014000000066.67%301000.0000000000
19Todd LoughnerMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D7000-300030010.00%2699.9100000000010050.00%201000.0000000000
20Jacob WallaceMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW7000-200651010.00%0385.4800000000030025.00%400000.0000000000
21Clint CreamerMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D7000-160681100.00%711216.110000400005000.00%014000.0000000000
Team Total or Average12625457093201161562085910012.02%74212316.8647112416623591153146.10%4364151000.6600000444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Trevor HardridgeMontpelier Cougars (Bur)73220.9182.914330021255124000.000070000
Team Total or Average73220.9182.914330021255124000.000070000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Bill AnslowMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D222/7/1995No173 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm478,000$478,000$478,000$
Blaine PhillipsMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C261/12/1991No163 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm284,000$284,000$284,000$
Brody GulickMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C214/20/1996No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm302,303$302,303$
Cary SaumierMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW2210/16/1994No179 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm278,000$278,000$278,000$
Clint CreamerMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D195/5/1998No170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm243,064$243,064$243,064$
Clint TraegerMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D2112/16/1995No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm389,300$
Colin WelsonMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW294/16/1988No242 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm540,000$540,000$
Corey HutchensonMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW191/8/1998No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm236,011$236,011$236,011$
Don ArthurMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW217/15/1995No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm214,869$
Donovan WilsonMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D211/16/1996No234 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm216,521$
Drew TitteringtonMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C221/2/1995No198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm226,178$
Elliott CallenMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D2211/11/1994No196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm243,000$243,000$243,000$
Elliott HarschMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C2210/13/1994No172 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm235,597$
Gerardo CulleyMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW316/21/1985No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm472,000$472,000$472,000$
Grayson DobyMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C233/19/1994No195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm313,500$
Hugo LapointeMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW2112/13/1995No228 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm241,886$
Jacob WallaceMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW197/14/1997No187 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm271,726$271,726$271,726$
Kurt JenkinsMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW234/5/1994No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm360,000$360,000$
Matt CardineMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D215/27/1996No209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm203,170$
Michael BarraleMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D212/16/1996No205 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm240,839$
Mike EckrichMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW236/4/1994No168 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm277,500$277,500$
Morgan DuffyMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D1912/26/1997No177 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm255,856$255,856$255,856$
Nicholas MaynardMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW213/17/1996No188 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm306,298$
Nick GaughanMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C215/21/1996No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm208,379$
Raymond HaagMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW323/29/1985No222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm406,000$406,000$406,000$
Riley KubiakMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW222/22/1995No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm251,000$251,000$251,000$
Ryan KaslowMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW207/3/1996No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm428,798$428,798$
Ryan KimMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW207/3/1996No185 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm222,072$222,072$
Shayne CaranzaMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW208/17/1996No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm230,111$230,111$230,111$
Stephen KennefickMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D227/9/1994No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm349,000$349,000$349,000$
Todd LoughnerMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D254/22/1992No144 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm231,000$
Tom StamisonMontpelier Cougars (Bur)RW2312/17/1993No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm254,000$254,000$254,000$
Trevor HardridgeMontpelier Cougars (Bur)LW295/6/1988No182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm350,000$
Tyson SpinkMontpelier Cougars (Bur)C2412/31/1992No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm536,538$536,538$
Yannick LecomteMontpelier Cougars (Bur)D233/24/1994No212 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm260,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3522.57192 Lbs6 ft32.00301,615$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin WelsonTyson SpinkRaymond Haag40122
2Kurt JenkinsGrayson DobyMike Eckrich30122
3Gerardo CulleyBrody GulickRyan Kaslow20122
4Jacob WallaceColin WelsonTyson Spink10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill AnslowStephen Kennefick40122
2Clint TraegerMorgan Duffy30122
3Clint CreamerYannick Lecomte20122
4Todd LoughnerBill Anslow10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin WelsonTyson SpinkRaymond Haag60122
2Kurt JenkinsGrayson DobyMike Eckrich40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill AnslowStephen Kennefick60122
2Clint TraegerMorgan Duffy40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin WelsonTyson Spink60122
2Kurt JenkinsGerardo Culley40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill AnslowStephen Kennefick60122
2Clint TraegerMorgan Duffy40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin Welson60122Bill AnslowStephen Kennefick60122
2Tyson Spink40122Clint TraegerMorgan Duffy40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin WelsonTyson Spink60122
2Kurt JenkinsGerardo Culley40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill AnslowStephen Kennefick60122
2Clint TraegerMorgan Duffy40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Colin WelsonTyson SpinkRaymond HaagBill AnslowStephen Kennefick
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Colin WelsonTyson SpinkRaymond HaagBill AnslowStephen Kennefick
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cary Saumier, Ryan Kaslow, Brody GulickCary Saumier, Ryan KaslowBrody Gulick
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Clint Creamer, Yannick Lecomte, Todd LoughnerClint CreamerYannick Lecomte, Todd Loughner
Penalty Shots
Colin Welson, Tyson Spink, Kurt Jenkins, Gerardo Culley, Raymond Haag
Goalie
#1 : Trevor Hardridge, #2 : Blaine Phillips


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Charlesbourg Cavaliers11000000624000000000001100000062421.0006111700889035725974336134164250.00%20100.00%18215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
2Elmira Roadrunners10010000330000000000001001000033010.5003580088902972597433894213133.33%20100.00%08215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
3Longueuil Voyageurs10010000220000000000001001000022010.50024600889025725974336181221200.00%6266.67%08215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
4Napean Spartans11000000642110000006420000000000021.000610160088904072597433782204125.00%10100.00%08215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
Since Last GM Reset75100100252143210000010914300010015123100.7142545700088902087259743255743211619421.05%16287.50%28215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
Total7312010025214321000001091410201001512380.5712545700088902087259743255743211619421.05%16287.50%28215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
7Troy Indians21000100770110000003211000010045-120.500713200088905572597437115827500.00%40100.00%18215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
Vs Conference75100100252143210000010914300010015123100.7142545700088902087259743255743211619421.05%16287.50%28215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
Vs Division75100100252143210000010914300010015123100.7142545700088902087259743255743211619421.05%16287.50%28215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
10Watertown Bulls1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001230088902472597433711211100.00%10100.00%08215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78W2254570208255743211600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
7310122521
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
321000109
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
4100121512
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
31012
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
19421.05%16287.50%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
72597438890
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
132661607214169


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2017-12-1010Troy Indians2Montpelier Cougars3WBoxScore
5 - 2017-12-1327Watertown Bulls3Montpelier Cougars1LBoxScore
8 - 2017-12-1641Montpelier Cougars2Longueuil Voyageurs2TXBoxScore
10 - 2017-12-1851Montpelier Cougars4Troy Indians5LXBoxScore
12 - 2017-12-2064Montpelier Cougars3Elmira Roadrunners3TXBoxScore
15 - 2017-12-2377Napean Spartans4Montpelier Cougars6WBoxScore
17 - 2017-12-2587Montpelier Cougars6Charlesbourg Cavaliers2WBoxScore
19 - 2017-12-2798Charlesbourg Cavaliers-Montpelier Cougars-
21 - 2017-12-29115Longueuil Voyageurs-Montpelier Cougars-
25 - 2018-01-02135Montpelier Cougars-Watertown Bulls-
27 - 2018-01-04145Elmira Roadrunners-Montpelier Cougars-
31 - 2018-01-08165Montpelier Cougars-Canadaigua Lakers-
33 - 2018-01-10173Pawtucket Reds-Montpelier Cougars-
36 - 2018-01-13193Charlottesville Robins-Montpelier Cougars-
40 - 2018-01-17217Napean Spartans-Montpelier Cougars-
42 - 2018-01-19228Montpelier Cougars-Harrisburg Rockets-
44 - 2018-01-21238Montpelier Cougars-Arlington Americans-
46 - 2018-01-23250Scarborough Royals-Montpelier Cougars-
49 - 2018-01-26268Montpelier Cougars-Amherst Winterhawks-
50 - 2018-01-27278Longueuil Voyageurs-Montpelier Cougars-
54 - 2018-01-31298Niagara Falls Wings-Montpelier Cougars-
59 - 2018-02-05325Virginia Beach Mariners-Montpelier Cougars-
61 - 2018-02-07334Montpelier Cougars-Charlesbourg Cavaliers-
64 - 2018-02-10351Montpelier Cougars-Elmira Roadrunners-
65 - 2018-02-11355Amherst Winterhawks-Montpelier Cougars-
69 - 2018-02-15379Lafayette Racers-Montpelier Cougars-
72 - 2018-02-18395Montpelier Cougars-Pawtucket Reds-
74 - 2018-02-20404Augusta Wolves-Montpelier Cougars-
78 - 2018-02-24426Montpelier Cougars-Watertown Bulls-
80 - 2018-02-26433Cape Breton Kings-Montpelier Cougars-
83 - 2018-03-01453Montpelier Cougars-Longueuil Voyageurs-
85 - 2018-03-03460Lowell Plainsmen-Montpelier Cougars-
87 - 2018-03-05472Montpelier Cougars-Lowell Plainsmen-
89 - 2018-03-07487Dayton Clippers-Montpelier Cougars-
92 - 2018-03-10505Montpelier Cougars-Arlington Americans-
94 - 2018-03-12514Columbia Tigers-Montpelier Cougars-
96 - 2018-03-14526Montpelier Cougars-Augusta Wolves-
99 - 2018-03-17538Montpelier Cougars-Reading Patriots-
100 - 2018-03-18543Elmira Roadrunners-Montpelier Cougars-
104 - 2018-03-22568Troy Indians-Montpelier Cougars-
106 - 2018-03-24575Montpelier Cougars-Beverly Jr. Eagles-
108 - 2018-03-26593Troy Indians-Montpelier Cougars-
111 - 2018-03-29604Montpelier Cougars-Napean Spartans-
113 - 2018-03-31613Montpelier Cougars-Bowling Green Red Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
115 - 2018-04-02621Montpelier Cougars-Johnstown Yellow Jackets-
117 - 2018-04-04628Charlesbourg Cavaliers-Montpelier Cougars-
120 - 2018-04-07649Watertown Bulls-Montpelier Cougars-
122 - 2018-04-09656Montpelier Cougars-Troy Indians-
125 - 2018-04-12676Harrisburg Rockets-Montpelier Cougars-
128 - 2018-04-15694Montpelier Cougars-Napean Spartans-
130 - 2018-04-17700Montpelier Cougars-Canadaigua Lakers-
131 - 2018-04-18706Montpelier Cougars-Williamsburg Dragons-
132 - 2018-04-19708Montpelier Cougars-Cape Breton Kings-
135 - 2018-04-22725Beverly Jr. Eagles-Montpelier Cougars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
24 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
2,639,127$ 2,639,127$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
315,100$ 19,264$ 315,100$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 120 19,264$ 2,311,680$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
07-0880333961100256265-940172111000130130040161850100126135-97225640766301651058512186692766716122362785117015902155123.72%2454980.00%12864165952.08%753156848.02%612125448.80%148767315778311765873
08-0980343084400287295-840171731200147156-94017135320014013917628746675301691041104232369782976730250682954915712165525.46%1974477.66%7820166349.31%836163751.07%662132949.81%1517689343718151781903
09-1080283486400290305-1540141861100143146-340141625300147159-12642904607500173113986278183797294527252388958618092224419.82%1734176.30%5916182050.33%783166746.97%673136249.41%1594782524527751733858
10-1180332711450026925910402211511001411251640111663400128134-67726942969815541051064259581290484633253384351417311903116.32%1944974.74%5943182651.64%990192551.43%605116052.16%157477215818171708842
11-128041275340031728235402413111001631333040171442300154149587317529846209611610233041109799893016283689436217472165826.85%1854078.38%41099208752.66%1004201849.75%662129351.20%170393815807601551768
12-13803031124300271288-1740141563200135147-1240161661100136141-5722714467172281100864271793892282037268786955016982134822.54%2264281.42%6932195047.79%990198349.92%574118448.48%162583216037991643812
13-14802929136300312316-440131663200147161-1440161373100165155107131250581740123978662907113591482632277289846215451985025.25%2114877.25%61071200853.34%1032200851.39%670131051.15%162984316117841642825
14-15803130134200315320-540151392100157160-340161742100158160-2753155128271090118103430111038104590226301996350217172415924.48%2054876.59%91081214250.47%1059210150.40%672132150.87%166088516587631551781
15-168038286530033429935402115040001721373540171361300162162082334548882101111101085315211611085877293015104256616372324820.69%2364780.08%41164217753.47%1059211650.05%667130551.11%163687516697691537758
16-1780303981200281308-2740181660000146139740122321200135169-3468281450731308696981267396486582915269192734615672505722.80%1543676.62%5901195346.13%772172844.68%620129048.06%165890116757501515758
10017312010025214321000001091410201001512382545700088902087259743255743211619421.05%16287.50%28215253.95%7718042.78%4210440.38%132661607214169
Total Regular Season8073303159238320029572958-14031771564317100014911443484041531594921220014661515-49752295747977754141085610729913827594944393598532260271999013563916728221250522.83%204244678.16%6598731943750.79%93551893149.42%64591291250.02%1621982612180210939165728252