Albany Indians

GP: 6 | W: 4 | L: 2 | T: 0 | P: 8
GF: 12 | GA: 12 | PP%: 20.69% | PK%: 78.26%
GM : | Morale : 54 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games vs Syracuse Bulls
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Liam VangelderX98.50211996676986899879999949799992651830
2Josh ArchambaultX98.50995931607885719996999973959999750810
3Kyle CiskowskiX98.5011996080867399569999918199991251810
4Kyle ParkerX99.009959345977404298929898909199991151790
5Evan McNairX99.0011996379484198899898788999992251760
6Donald HodsonX99.0011995687495898979991548193994451730
7Bryant KofahlX100.00167998073837877716891627099895450720
8Jayson HenleyX100.002513997171767589608563747099994452720
9Phillipe RivieX100.00154996977968181477893485091762950710
10Nick KantnerX100.00251997079787283378490535099553550700
11Brock HedglinX100.008235597671987082766997377088405550700
12Geoff BordonaroX100.0014199667472738318786465099832950690
13Cole SkellyX98.008931648066594099469899835087824650770
14Daniel VenzonX99.00988187254835387808378837099995453750
15Jim FerioliX100.00994849568392935745525887509980651730
16Patrick CornishX100.005419726679505495706063855497994251700
17Macklin ConliskX100.004440937067838766284667877066806355690
18Larson ReyerX100.00222997178806780646981637099983153680
Scratches
1Erick RisserX88.735529757181797877577076725089594038690
TEAM AVERAGE98.85452378677576678763818672699586345074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dan Federici100.00829463767287978390417989895051790
2Tyler Abshear100.00878367817683749256726199887350770
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085896579748586887357709489625178
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brian Fox56737368859555USA552550,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Liam VangelderAlbany IndiansC6189-200314237114.35%714524.311453230001200057.71%25374001.2300000101
2Kyle CiskowskiAlbany IndiansLW6437-200082431216.67%714223.671232230001170044.44%950000.9900000020
3Josh ArchambaultAlbany IndiansRW6246-28014102310128.70%312921.58112423000270077.78%943000.9300000010
4Evan McNairAlbany IndiansRW61564000512288.33%29115.28011115000000066.67%352001.3100000001
5Kyle ParkerAlbany IndiansLW623548018642750.00%610016.70101115000070042.86%722001.0000000002
6Donald HodsonAlbany IndiansC63254000761550.00%19315.56011015000012053.25%7721001.0700000100
7Cole SkellyAlbany IndiansD62241001714165312.50%816527.58112324000018000.00%084000.4800000200
8Jim FerioliAlbany IndiansD612308016570214.29%1012621.0101101500009000.00%007000.4800000000
9Daniel VenzonAlbany IndiansD61121432526953020.00%714624.4510112100009100.00%035000.2700203000
10Jayson HenleyAlbany IndiansLW61120001484512.50%36210.360000100000100.00%010000.6400000010
11Phillipe RivieAlbany IndiansRW6011-1001210560.00%27312.250000000005000.00%220000.2700000000
12Nick KantnerAlbany IndiansC6101-2002883612.50%16711.1700000000000042.86%2840000.3000000000
13Erick RisserAlbany IndiansD50112001113020.00%45310.670000200001000.00%002000.3700000000
14Bryant KofahlAlbany IndiansLW6011-100049100.00%0538.94000010000100100.00%300000.3700000000
15Brock HedglinAlbany IndiansC61010008270714.29%0416.8900000000000061.11%1820000.4800000000
16Macklin ConliskAlbany IndiansD1000000310100.00%11717.480000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Patrick CornishAlbany IndiansD6000-220474200.00%712420.76000015000012000.00%016000.0000000000
18Geoff BordonaroAlbany IndiansRW6000000014340.00%0427.030001000000000.00%200000.0000000000
19Larson ReyerAlbany IndiansD2000-100165100.00%43115.720000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
20Justin ShufordTroy Indians (Alb)D4000100153010.00%25413.740000000008000.00%001000.0000000000
Team Total or Average10820345446925126119181539111.05%75176216.32611171619900041234055.72%4114637000.6100203444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dan FedericiAlbany Indians64200.9063.00360201819189000.000060001
Team Total or Average64200.9063.00360201819189000.000060001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Brock HedglinAlbany IndiansC2211/22/1994No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm460,000$
Bryant KofahlAlbany IndiansLW239/3/1993No171 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$
Cole SkellyAlbany IndiansD253/20/1992No154 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$
Dan FedericiAlbany IndiansRW239/14/1993No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$
Daniel VenzonAlbany IndiansD205/6/1997No184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm561,538$561,538$
Donald HodsonAlbany IndiansC2910/14/1987No250 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$
Erick Risser (Out of Payroll)Albany IndiansD249/11/1992No202 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm358,827$358,827$
Evan McNairAlbany IndiansRW294/13/1988No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,287,000$1,287,000$1,287,000$
Geoff BordonaroAlbany IndiansRW259/26/1991No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$
Jayson HenleyAlbany IndiansLW229/2/1994No176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm604,000$604,000$604,000$
Jim FerioliAlbany IndiansD287/17/1988No239 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm758,000$758,000$758,000$
Josh ArchambaultAlbany IndiansRW367/12/1980No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$
Kyle CiskowskiAlbany IndiansLW292/9/1988No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$
Kyle ParkerAlbany IndiansLW3611/18/1980No214 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$
Larson ReyerAlbany IndiansD2411/21/1992No197 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm333,333$
Liam VangelderAlbany IndiansC275/26/1990No202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$
Macklin ConliskAlbany IndiansD1911/2/1997No211 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm530,769$530,769$530,769$
Nick KantnerAlbany IndiansC243/23/1993No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm355,000$355,000$
Patrick CornishAlbany IndiansD307/15/1986No210 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm553,000$553,000$553,000$
Phillipe RivieAlbany IndiansRW249/17/1992No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm595,000$
Tyler AbshearAlbany IndiansD229/14/1994No193 Lbs6 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm530,000$530,000$530,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2125.76201 Lbs6 ft32.19982,213$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
20,626,467$13,138,134$7,537,769$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle CiskowskiLiam VangelderJosh Archambault40122
2Kyle ParkerDonald HodsonEvan McNair30122
3Bryant KofahlNick KantnerPhillipe Rivie20122
4Jayson HenleyBrock HedglinGeoff Bordonaro10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole SkellyDaniel Venzon40122
2Jim FerioliPatrick Cornish30122
3Macklin ConliskLarson Reyer20122
4Cole SkellyDaniel Venzon10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle CiskowskiLiam VangelderJosh Archambault60122
2Kyle ParkerDonald HodsonEvan McNair40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole SkellyDaniel Venzon60122
2Jim FerioliPatrick Cornish40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Liam VangelderJosh Archambault60122
2Kyle CiskowskiKyle Parker40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole SkellyDaniel Venzon60122
2Jim FerioliPatrick Cornish40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Liam Vangelder60122Cole SkellyDaniel Venzon60122
2Josh Archambault40122Jim FerioliPatrick Cornish40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Liam VangelderJosh Archambault60122
2Kyle CiskowskiKyle Parker40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole SkellyDaniel Venzon60122
2Jim FerioliPatrick Cornish40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle CiskowskiLiam VangelderJosh ArchambaultCole SkellyDaniel Venzon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle CiskowskiLiam VangelderJosh ArchambaultCole SkellyDaniel Venzon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bryant Kofahl, Jayson Henley, Phillipe RivieBryant Kofahl, Jayson HenleyPhillipe Rivie
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Macklin Conlisk, Larson Reyer, Jim FerioliMacklin ConliskLarson Reyer, Jim Ferioli
Penalty Shots
Liam Vangelder, Josh Archambault, Kyle Ciskowski, Kyle Parker, Evan McNair
Goalie
#1 : Dan Federici, #2 : Tyler Abshear


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Burlington Cougars220000001055110000004311100000062441.0001018280042405125121407534183610440.00%9188.89%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%402347173216
2Halifax Kings11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003470020103714131001999306116.67%20100.00%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%2414178189
3Ottawa Spartans2110000056-1110000003211010000024-220.5005813001220662917200602431439111.11%8275.00%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%432639183618
Since Last GM Reset642000002018243100000121202110000086280.6672034540075801817356520191757112629620.69%23578.26%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%129771265210353
5Syracuse Bulls1010000026-41010000026-40000000000000.00024600011027514803781317400.00%4250.00%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%2112218168
Total642000002018243100000121202110000086280.6672034540075801817356520191757112629620.69%23578.26%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%129771265210353
Vs Conference642000002018243100000121202110000086280.6672034540075801817356520191757112629620.69%23578.26%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%129771265210353
Vs Division532000001717032100000911-22110000086260.600173047005570144594342017266629623521.74%21576.19%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%10562108438543

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
68W1203454181191757112600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
6420002018
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
4310001212
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
21100086
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
42000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
29620.69%23578.26%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
73565207580
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
129771265210353


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2017-12-1112Syracuse Bulls6Albany Indians2LBoxScore
7 - 2017-12-1530Halifax Kings1Albany Indians3WBoxScore
9 - 2017-12-1741Albany Indians6Burlington Cougars2WBoxScore
13 - 2017-12-2162Burlington Cougars3Albany Indians4WBoxScore
15 - 2017-12-2373Albany Indians2Ottawa Spartans4LBoxScore
17 - 2017-12-2588Ottawa Spartans2Albany Indians3WBoxScore
20 - 2017-12-28102Albany Indians-Syracuse Bulls-
22 - 2017-12-30112Albany Indians-Portland Wolves-
24 - 2018-01-01120Quebec Cavaliers-Albany Indians-
26 - 2018-01-03138Montreal Voyageurs-Albany Indians-
27 - 2018-01-04139Albany Indians-Binghamton Roadrunners-
30 - 2018-01-07157Albany Indians-Burlington Cougars-
33 - 2018-01-10172Ottawa Spartans-Albany Indians-
35 - 2018-01-12184Albany Indians-Louisville Red Devils-
38 - 2018-01-15199Richmond Robins-Albany Indians-
40 - 2018-01-17211Albany Indians-Syracuse Bulls-
43 - 2018-01-20226Burlington Cougars-Albany Indians-
47 - 2018-01-24248Quebec Cavaliers-Albany Indians-
49 - 2018-01-26262Albany Indians-Virginia Mariners-
52 - 2018-01-29276Syracuse Bulls-Albany Indians-
54 - 2018-01-31287Albany Indians-Worcester Plainsmen-
57 - 2018-02-03301Albany Indians-Baltimore Tigers-
59 - 2018-02-05309Buffalo Wings-Albany Indians-
63 - 2018-02-09330Cincinnati Clippers-Albany Indians-
65 - 2018-02-11344Albany Indians-Toronto Royals-
68 - 2018-02-14359Washington Americans-Albany Indians-
72 - 2018-02-18384Albany Indians-Lehigh Valley Rockets-
73 - 2018-02-19387Binghamton Roadrunners-Albany Indians-
76 - 2018-02-22406Albany Indians-Portland Wolves-
77 - 2018-02-23412Binghamton Roadrunners-Albany Indians-
80 - 2018-02-26430Albany Indians-Ottawa Spartans-
82 - 2018-02-28441Halifax Kings-Albany Indians-
85 - 2018-03-03456Albany Indians-Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets-
86 - 2018-03-04465Albany Indians-Montreal Voyageurs-
88 - 2018-03-06471Providence Englishmen-Albany Indians-
91 - 2018-03-09491Albany Indians-Providence Englishmen-
92 - 2018-03-10498Saint John Winterhawks-Albany Indians-
95 - 2018-03-13516Albany Indians-Rochester Lakers-
96 - 2018-03-14523Montreal Voyageurs-Albany Indians-
99 - 2018-03-17537Albany Indians-Binghamton Roadrunners-
100 - 2018-03-18544Albany Indians-Boston Eagles-
102 - 2018-03-20555Brooklyn Dragons-Albany Indians-
106 - 2018-03-24575Albany Indians-Quebec Cavaliers-
108 - 2018-03-26582Philadelphia Patriots-Albany Indians-
112 - 2018-03-30604Worcester Plainsmen-Albany Indians-
113 - 2018-03-31609Albany Indians-Indianapolis Racers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
117 - 2018-04-04626Albany Indians-Montreal Voyageurs-
119 - 2018-04-06634Albany Indians-Saint John Winterhawks-
120 - 2018-04-07643Boston Eagles-Albany Indians-
123 - 2018-04-10655Albany Indians-Quebec Cavaliers-
124 - 2018-04-11661Albany Indians-Halifax Kings-
127 - 2018-04-14674Boston Eagles-Albany Indians-
134 - 2018-04-21701Portland Wolves-Albany Indians-
139 - 2018-04-26718Portland Wolves-Albany Indians-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3167177513951475700
Ticket Price59483829136
Attendance126687100558056222800
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%95.29%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 8443 - 99.18% 461,023$1,844,090$8512120

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
20,267,640$ 20,267,640$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,416,932$ 142,730$ 2,416,932$ 518,865$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
10,603,518$ 125 142,730$ 17,841,250$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
20,503,930$ 20,258,182$ 25,816,667$ 15,916,255$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle CiskowskiAGE:29PO:12OV:81
Kyle ParkerAGE:36PO:11OV:79
Bryant KofahlAGE:23PO:54OV:72
Jayson HenleyAGE:22PO:44OV:72
Brock NazarenoAGE:27PO:15OV:71
Lee BehmeAGE:21PO:44OV:70
Kenny MillwoodAGE:19PO:62OV:64
Jarrett HerzogAGE:19PO:61OV:63
Tim McCaskeyAGE:24PO:40OV:63
Larry PerrinsAGE:20PO:56OV:59
Michel BoucherAGE:20PO:53OV:59
Donald HardyAGE:20PO:51OV:59
Liam VangelderAGE:27PO:26OV:83
Donald HodsonAGE:29PO:44OV:73
Brock HedglinAGE:22PO:55OV:70
Ben RothenbergAGE:20PO:48OV:70
Nick KantnerAGE:24PO:35OV:70
Darrell FriskneyAGE:27PO:12OV:69
Charlie PietrzykAGE:19PO:67OV:67
Andrew FaganAGE:35PO:30OV:66
Nick SchannoAGE:20PO:62OV:63
Ben ChildressAGE:23PO:48OV:61
Heath RobakAGE:19PO:76OV:60
Sven JahnsenAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Kevin StieglerAGE:23PO:57OV:59
Courtney TondreauAGE:22PO:47OV:58
Josh ArchambaultAGE:36PO:7OV:81
Evan McNairAGE:29PO:22OV:76
Phillipe RivieAGE:24PO:29OV:71
Geoff BordonaroAGE:25PO:29OV:69
Dion GoedeAGE:26PO:24OV:69
Tony McNeilAGE:34PO:38OV:66
Loren RempeAGE:20PO:48OV:65
Anthony HerbertAGE:21PO:37OV:60
Kevin TuccilloAGE:21PO:59OV:59
Joel DownieAGE:21PO:62OV:57
Pasquale DeClercAGE:20PO:53OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cole SkellyAGE:25PO:46OV:77
Daniel VenzonAGE:20PO:54OV:75
Jim FerioliAGE:28PO:6OV:73
Patrick CornishAGE:30PO:42OV:70
Macklin ConliskAGE:19PO:63OV:69
Justin ShufordAGE:22PO:55OV:69
Erick RisserAGE:24PO:40OV:69
Larson ReyerAGE:24PO:31OV:68
Chad LazarczykAGE:25PO:48OV:67
Kyle CoutureAGE:28PO:19OV:66
Cary BivensAGE:19PO:63OV:65
Wayne LesleyAGE:22PO:41OV:61
Eli KrawczykAGE:19PO:66OV:60
Grayson WintleAGE:22PO:57OV:59
Jimmy RoekerAGE:21PO:51OV:59
Anthony CrandellAGE:21PO:54OV:58
Nicolas SchubertAGE:24PO:50OV:58
Dan FedericiAGE:23PO:50OV:79
Tyler AbshearAGE:22PO:73OV:77
Darryl HaistAGE:25PO:48OV:75
Carey NackAGE:19PO:66OV:71
Devin DeGasperisAGE:28PO:49OV:70
Nick DelfierroAGE:28PO:44OV:68

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1002Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb
1003Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb
1004Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb
1005Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb
1006Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb Alb



[12/3/2017 2:29:10 PM] - Troy Indians hired Don Creasman for $400,000 for 2 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:29:04 PM] - Albany Indians hired Brian Fox for $550,000 for 2 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Nick Delfierro resigned with Albany Indians for $248,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Devin DeGasperis resigned with Albany Indians for $255,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Tyler Abshear resigned with Albany Indians for $530,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Grayson Wintle resigned with Albany Indians for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Kevin Stiegler resigned with Albany Indians for $262,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Courtney Tondreau resigned with Albany Indians for $243,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Wayne Lesley resigned with Albany Indians for $249,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Sven Jahnsen resigned with Albany Indians for $250,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Jayson Henley resigned with Albany Indians for $604,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Justin Shuford resigned with Albany Indians for $485,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Nicolas Schubert resigned with Albany Indians for $254,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Dion Goede resigned with Albany Indians for $492,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Darrell Friskney resigned with Albany Indians for $485,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Kyle Couture resigned with Albany Indians for $441,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Jim Ferioli resigned with Albany Indians for $758,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Evan McNair resigned with Albany Indians for $1,287,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Patrick Cornish resigned with Albany Indians for $553,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Chad Lazarczyk resigned with Albany Indians for $389,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Tony McNeil resigned with Albany Indians for $404,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Andrew Fagan resigned with Albany Indians for $394,000 for 3 year(s).
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Sean Vincent contract with Troy Indians has ended.
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - George Rinaldi contract with Albany Indians has ended.
[9/7/2017 6:20:59 PM] - Albany Indians was eliminated at round 4 of year 14.
[9/4/2017 8:26:32 PM] - Troy Indians was eliminated at round 1 of year 14.
[8/28/2017 9:26:46 PM] - TRADE : From Albany Indians to Boston Eagles : Ben Barich (71), Jason Schlarbaum (71), Dylan Herdes (64), Y:15-RND:5-Alb.
[8/28/2017 9:26:46 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Eagles to Albany Indians : Evan McNair (76).
[8/28/2017 9:26:45 PM] - Evan McNair was added to Albany Indians.
[8/28/2017 9:06:39 PM] - TRADE : From Richmond Robins to Albany Indians : Patrick Cornish (70), Y:15-RND:5-Ric.
[8/28/2017 9:06:39 PM] - TRADE : From Albany Indians to Richmond Robins : Patrick Shearman (67), Will Lageman (68), Y:15-RND:4-Alb.
[8/28/2017 9:06:38 PM] - Patrick Cornish was added to Albany Indians.



[1/4/2018 5:21:01 PM] Albany Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/4/2018 5:20:58 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Albany Indians.
[1/4/2018 5:20:58 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Albany Indians.
[1/4/2018 5:20:58 PM] Macklin Conlisk of Albany Indians was sent to pro.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Dion Goede from Troy Indians is back from Strained Left Knee Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Darrell Friskney from Troy Indians is back from Broken Bone (Left Foot) Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Chad Lazarczyk from Troy Indians is back from Back Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Albany Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/4/2018 5:20:52 PM] Game 73 - Erick Risser from Albany Indians is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
[1/4/2018 5:20:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Troy Indians.
[1/4/2018 5:20:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Albany Indians.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Albany Indians.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Justin Shuford of Albany Indians was sent to farm.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Larson Reyer of Albany Indians was sent to pro.
[12/9/2017 3:18:44 PM] Troy Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:44 PM] Game 73 - Darrell Friskney from Troy Indians is injured (Broken Bone (Left Foot)) and is out for 3 weeks.
[12/9/2017 3:18:44 PM] Game 73 - Chad Lazarczyk from Troy Indians is injured (Back) and is out for 1 week.
[12/9/2017 3:18:41 PM] Albany Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:31 PM] Troy Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:30 PM] Brock Nazareno from Troy Indians has scored a Hat Trick!
[12/9/2017 3:18:28 PM] Albany Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:20 PM] Albany Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:17 PM] Troy Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:16 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Troy Indians.
[12/9/2017 3:18:16 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Albany Indians.
[12/9/2017 3:18:15 PM] Troy Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:13 PM] Game 21 - Dion Goede from Troy Indians is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 3 weeks.
[12/9/2017 3:18:09 PM] Albany Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:07 PM] Troy Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:05 PM] Troy Indians lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:17:48 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Troy Indians.
[12/9/2017 3:17:48 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Albany Indians.



Erick Risser is out for 6 days because of a Sprained Right Ankle Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
07-0880303671600240249-940151840300106119-13401518313001341304672404036430279808012535921772808342503831316720342974916.50%3896583.29%11962199348.27%953199847.70%625137245.55%161780816478141582775
08-0980383811200293293040211801000163154940172010200130139-977293499792131031008912857103598183832691905122019412624818.32%2965083.11%71109206953.60%1026198651.66%779141455.09%1711942346316521483745
09-1080372910130025624794020134030012011914017166100013612888425642868420919866127651029937786132701933126919342994214.05%3123987.50%71077203552.92%1115205054.39%736137553.53%1726946530425041494755
10-11804223942003322854740268402001831335040161554000149152-393332558890301061011214285997096390422274086076017792874816.72%2604283.85%31155219252.69%1047202051.83%751131657.07%176499816477331453740
11-1280303884000268282-1440151762000130130040152122000138152-1468268456724209877894260893585180814261486566218843216119.00%3226480.12%91104203654.22%1052197053.40%628118453.04%172594616607591464744
12-1380323463500246256-10401716232001211111040151840300125145-2070246418664307974903279010448568828265686467917552794516.13%3075083.71%61093212451.46%956191050.05%613118751.64%1761100316667361417713
13-14804326641002952752040211332100151145640221332000144130149229549979401101929842820102291287115258984875315613797018.47%3556382.25%51151224351.32%1098198655.29%625119552.30%174298216887571408696
14-158031301324002622611401517701001181180401613623001441431752624507120192868222809106090081633273892673814893645414.84%3234287.00%21140220151.79%1074208151.61%610119750.96%174199217207601416703
15-1680452164400324267574021123220016213923402493220016212834963245508744110910410742921109996483721267289076916254037217.87%3226081.37%31168223652.24%1041194853.44%695129253.79%1775103016767421389700
16-1780402792200275247284019145110014013010402113411001351171889275480755318696912257691987976315247882479715443376218.40%2614881.61%21074204552.52%1023191753.36%622120751.53%1760102316937241397705
1001642000002018243100000121202110000086282034540075801817356520191757112629620.69%23578.26%09816360.12%8015152.98%519752.58%129771265210353
Total Regular Season8063723047526290028112680131404193147381115001406131096402179157371514001405137035819281147757586189951913921262772110107907183651782657388211088517672325755717.10%317052883.34%55111312133752.17%104652001752.28%67351283652.47%1745697512229610238146117333