Rochester Lakers

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | T: 1 | P: 7
GF: 14 | GA: 8 | PP%: 18.75% | PK%: 78.57%
GM : Buredemann Ltd. | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games vs Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Austin TravillianX97.50261996273998399629999868999861551810
2Matt AtcherX97.5041996182866492879298989999682151780
3Geoffrey PalaiaX99.005542697565878277858495707083476052740
4Kevin KaufmannX98.0049199587557707772908855849999851710
5Kevin KoetterX100.007366177656787077198492577084476947700
6Marshall ReasonerX100.004113836370536884818687397399994450690
7Ryan DenneX100.008364177077767458803782917099883750680
8Charles SchneiderX98.501199707411196969178745793944451680
9Nicholas BlanchardX97.00111576697011196787996648599964851680
10Todd BarkleyX100.00181996174657161777173839199991050670
11Walter SpannX100.00362976177365778817782578199993650670
12Dylan OhlerX99.507336706675788076327474507099494158670
13Shawn VacheresseX97.509954377480997789448581995699712051820
14Marc RespressX97.00136998667674999249999935088944851770
15Shane LorelliX100.008576538074754795256796757099695854740
16Lloyd PooserX100.009962276483596081424381907599993548730
17Benjamin HoytX100.00583976672193791727987867999993751700
18Troy DorseyX100.00581382637221348480798276779999951670
Scratches
1Todd NewberryX90.4138199657295769994999978889999138810
TEAM AVERAGE98.52482475687361598565808875759684345072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jarrod Daniel100.00735173787199999999748399991753840
2Joseph Braithwaite100.0066178837299997893687865976650760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070267681729999899671818298425280
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Shane LorelliRochester LakersD6167475111195511.11%712020.1600011700009000.00%054001.1600100020
2Austin TravillianRochester LakersRW633620011323131013.04%414824.701125300001150155.32%4751000.8100000001
3Todd NewberryRochester LakersC514510051321594.76%310821.720113190003110064.23%13732000.9200000001
4Geoffrey PalaiaRochester LakersC6145-1008616366.25%411118.64123223000161068.82%9310000.8900000001
5Marc RespressRochester LakersD6224-10005241248.33%717228.78224733000314000.00%0612000.4600000100
6Shawn VacheresseRochester LakersD613402035814367.14%917328.84123733000013000.00%033000.4600000000
7Matt AtcherRochester LakersLW63142000102451312.50%113722.99000430000150033.33%912000.5800000000
8Charles SchneiderRochester LakersC62130001793422.22%1518.6601103000000059.09%2222001.1600000001
9Nicholas BlanchardRochester LakersRW6213-10019216109.52%19215.371011190000000100.00%421000.6500000001
10Kevin KoetterRochester LakersLW60223115436570.00%07412.4300004000010031.25%1620000.5400010000
11Walter SpannRochester LakersRW62023001582725.00%0599.97000000000020100.00%100000.6700000000
12Lloyd PooserRochester LakersD6022415514105100.00%611619.4700001600006000.00%004000.3400010000
13Kevin KaufmannRochester LakersLW6011-100567050.00%29916.57011120000050025.00%410000.2000000000
14Marshall ReasonerRochester LakersLW6011-1206210360.00%0538.9100002000000025.00%400000.3700000000
15Benjamin HoytRochester LakersD6000-100665330.00%47212.030000100001000.00%011000.0000000000
16Todd BarkleyRochester LakersRW6000-100264110.00%1508.47000000000000100.00%102000.0000000000
17Troy DorseyRochester LakersD6000020421400.00%47312.250000000004000.00%000000.0000000000
18Ryan DenneRochester LakersC6000340745040.00%46811.4100000000040059.46%3702000.0000000000
19Dylan OhlerRochester LakersC1000000102020.00%088.5200000000000033.33%300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108183149154315112126214741028.41%58179416.6261016312580009983160.85%3783236000.5500120125
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jarrod DanielRochester Lakers63210.9341.98363011218282000.000060110
Team Total or Average63210.9341.98363011218282000.000060110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Austin TravillianRochester LakersRW2810/31/1988No201 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$
Benjamin HoytRochester LakersD339/23/1983No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm575,000$
Charles SchneiderRochester LakersC301/4/1987No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm479,000$479,000$479,000$
Dylan OhlerRochester LakersC2110/3/1995No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm371,450$
Geoffrey PalaiaRochester LakersC209/19/1996No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm565,385$565,385$
Jarrod DanielRochester LakersLW359/16/1981No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,652,000$1,652,000$1,652,000$1,652,000$
Joseph BraithwaiteRochester LakersRW326/29/1984No234 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm476,000$476,000$476,000$
Kevin KaufmannRochester LakersLW369/20/1980No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm655,000$
Kevin KoetterRochester LakersLW199/30/1997No171 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm401,466$401,466$401,466$
Lloyd PooserRochester LakersD335/16/1984No221 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$
Marc RespressRochester LakersD233/19/1994No150 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$
Marshall ReasonerRochester LakersLW3310/16/1983No192 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm580,000$
Matt AtcherRochester LakersLW271/14/1990No226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,717,000$1,717,000$1,717,000$
Nicholas BlanchardRochester LakersRW309/13/1986No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm555,000$
Ryan DenneRochester LakersC221/25/1995No201 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm471,000$471,000$471,000$
Shane LorelliRochester LakersD2311/6/1993No173 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm640,000$640,000$640,000$
Shawn VacheresseRochester LakersD287/8/1988No202 Lbs6 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,503,000$2,503,000$2,503,000$
Todd BarkleyRochester LakersRW374/26/1980No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm453,000$453,000$453,000$
Todd Newberry (Out of Payroll)Rochester LakersC382/17/1979No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$
Troy DorseyRochester LakersD366/18/1980No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm454,000$454,000$454,000$
Walter SpannRochester LakersRW3212/28/1984No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm473,000$473,000$473,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.33197 Lbs6 ft22.481,069,268$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
22,454,634$16,718,184$16,152,799$4,985,333$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt AtcherGeoffrey PalaiaAustin Travillian40122
2Kevin KaufmannCharles SchneiderNicholas Blanchard30122
3Kevin KoetterRyan DenneTodd Barkley20122
4Marshall ReasonerDylan OhlerWalter Spann10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shawn VacheresseMarc Respress40122
2Shane LorelliLloyd Pooser30122
3Benjamin HoytTroy Dorsey20122
4Shawn VacheresseMarc Respress10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt AtcherGeoffrey PalaiaAustin Travillian60122
2Kevin KaufmannCharles SchneiderNicholas Blanchard40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shawn VacheresseMarc Respress60122
2Shane LorelliLloyd Pooser40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Austin TravillianMatt Atcher60122
2Geoffrey PalaiaKevin Kaufmann40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shawn VacheresseMarc Respress60122
2Shane LorelliLloyd Pooser40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Austin Travillian60122Shawn VacheresseMarc Respress60122
2Matt Atcher40122Shane LorelliLloyd Pooser40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Austin TravillianMatt Atcher60122
2Geoffrey PalaiaKevin Kaufmann40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shawn VacheresseMarc Respress60122
2Shane LorelliLloyd Pooser40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt AtcherGeoffrey PalaiaAustin TravillianShawn VacheresseMarc Respress
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt AtcherGeoffrey PalaiaAustin TravillianShawn VacheresseMarc Respress
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Koetter, Marshall Reasoner, Ryan DenneKevin Koetter, Marshall ReasonerRyan Denne
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Benjamin Hoyt, Troy Dorsey, Shane LorelliBenjamin HoytTroy Dorsey, Shane Lorelli
Penalty Shots
Austin Travillian, Matt Atcher, Geoffrey Palaia, Kevin Kaufmann, Kevin Koetter
Goalie
#1 : Jarrod Daniel, #2 : Joseph Braithwaite


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Cincinnati Clippers11000000321110000003210000000000021.00036900120038111512027112217114.29%10100.00%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%2415187169
2Indianapolis Racers11000000606110000006060000000000021.0006101601033041818150251315259444.44%000.00%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%23131881710
3Louisville Red Devils11000000211000000000001100000021121.000246000200321414403216419100.00%20100.00%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%2114228167
4Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets10010000220100100002200000000000010.500246000110329101302526156116.67%30100.00%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%241421101910
5Portland Wolves1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235002000331213803410814500.00%4250.00%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%2212208178
Since Last GM Reset6420000018126421100001486221-1000044080.6671831490158502146784630182584311232618.75%14378.57%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%138831225310355
7Toronto Royals1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000347002010381314110396818400.00%4175.00%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%2214208168
Total63210000181264211000014862110000044070.5831831490158502146784630182584311232618.75%14378.57%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%138831225310355
Vs Conference5311000016974211000014861100000021170.700162844013850181557155014848359827622.22%10190.00%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%11670101448646
Vs Division5311000016974211000014861100000021170.700162844013850181557155014848359827622.22%10190.00%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%11670101448646

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67W1183149214182584311201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
6320011812
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
421001148
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
21100044
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
32001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
32618.75%14378.57%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
67846305850
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
138831225310355


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2017-12-1115Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets2Rochester Lakers2TXBoxScore
7 - 2017-12-1529Toronto Royals4Rochester Lakers3LBoxScore
10 - 2017-12-1849Rochester Lakers2Louisville Red Devils1WBoxScore
12 - 2017-12-2058Cincinnati Clippers2Rochester Lakers3WBoxScore
16 - 2017-12-2482Rochester Lakers2Portland Wolves3LBoxScore
17 - 2017-12-2589Indianapolis Racers0Rochester Lakers6WBoxScore
21 - 2017-12-29109Louisville Red Devils-Rochester Lakers-
24 - 2018-01-01125Rochester Lakers-Toronto Royals-
25 - 2018-01-02132Rochester Lakers-Indianapolis Racers-
27 - 2018-01-04143Toronto Royals-Rochester Lakers-
32 - 2018-01-09166Lehigh Valley Rockets-Rochester Lakers-
34 - 2018-01-11178Rochester Lakers-Toronto Royals-
36 - 2018-01-13191Binghamton Roadrunners-Rochester Lakers-
39 - 2018-01-16201Rochester Lakers-Lehigh Valley Rockets-
41 - 2018-01-18217Rochester Lakers-Portland Wolves-
42 - 2018-01-19223Philadelphia Patriots-Rochester Lakers-
45 - 2018-01-22240Rochester Lakers-Syracuse Bulls-
47 - 2018-01-24245Rochester Lakers-Richmond Robins-
48 - 2018-01-25255Saint John Winterhawks-Rochester Lakers-
52 - 2018-01-29275Baltimore Tigers-Rochester Lakers-
54 - 2018-01-31286Rochester Lakers-Quebec Cavaliers-
58 - 2018-02-04303Ottawa Spartans-Rochester Lakers-
60 - 2018-02-06315Rochester Lakers-Virginia Mariners-
63 - 2018-02-09327Rochester Lakers-Boston Eagles-
64 - 2018-02-10335Brooklyn Dragons-Rochester Lakers-
68 - 2018-02-14358Richmond Robins-Rochester Lakers-
70 - 2018-02-16370Rochester Lakers-Halifax Kings-
72 - 2018-02-18385Virginia Mariners-Rochester Lakers-
75 - 2018-02-21401Rochester Lakers-Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets-
77 - 2018-02-23410Burlington Cougars-Rochester Lakers-
79 - 2018-02-25427Rochester Lakers-Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets-
82 - 2018-02-28439Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets-Rochester Lakers-
85 - 2018-03-03457Rochester Lakers-Baltimore Tigers-
87 - 2018-03-05466Cincinnati Clippers-Rochester Lakers-
91 - 2018-03-09490Rochester Lakers-Worcester Plainsmen-
92 - 2018-03-10494Washington Americans-Rochester Lakers-
95 - 2018-03-13516Albany Indians-Rochester Lakers-
97 - 2018-03-15527Rochester Lakers-Indianapolis Racers-
99 - 2018-03-17541Rochester Lakers-Brooklyn Dragons-
101 - 2018-03-19546Rochester Lakers-Philadelphia Patriots-
102 - 2018-03-20551Buffalo Wings-Rochester Lakers-
105 - 2018-03-23573Indianapolis Racers-Rochester Lakers-
107 - 2018-03-25578Rochester Lakers-Washington Americans-
111 - 2018-03-29602Louisville Red Devils-Rochester Lakers-
112 - 2018-03-30605Rochester Lakers-Montreal Voyageurs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
118 - 2018-04-05630Boston Eagles-Rochester Lakers-
120 - 2018-04-07640Rochester Lakers-Buffalo Wings-
123 - 2018-04-10653Buffalo Wings-Rochester Lakers-
129 - 2018-04-16679Providence Englishmen-Rochester Lakers-
130 - 2018-04-17682Rochester Lakers-Cincinnati Clippers-
131 - 2018-04-18692Rochester Lakers-Louisville Red Devils-
134 - 2018-04-21700Rochester Lakers-Buffalo Wings-
135 - 2018-04-22705Rochester Lakers-Cincinnati Clippers-
140 - 2018-04-27725Portland Wolves-Rochester Lakers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity2600180012001000800
Ticket Price72584632184
Attendance104007200480040003200
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 7400 - 100.00% 526,000$2,104,000$7400145

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
19,454,634$ 19,454,634$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,604,118$ 137,004$ 2,604,118$ 706,051$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
12,098,000$ 125 137,004$ 17,125,500$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
19,397,700$ 19,729,618$ 23,741,071$ 16,441,371$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matt AtcherAGE:27PO:21OV:78
Kevin KaufmannAGE:36PO:8OV:71
Kevin KoetterAGE:19PO:69OV:70
Marshall ReasonerAGE:33PO:44OV:69
Jonathon OlquinAGE:20PO:47OV:67
Raymond HamonAGE:21PO:55OV:61
Rob WoodhamAGE:22PO:55OV:59
Andrew SmythAGE:21PO:38OV:59
Kurtis MattieAGE:20PO:66OV:58
Cole HungerfordAGE:20PO:52OV:58
Todd NewberryAGE:38PO:1OV:81
Geoffrey PalaiaAGE:20PO:60OV:74
Charles SchneiderAGE:30PO:44OV:68
Ryan DenneAGE:22PO:37OV:68
Dylan OhlerAGE:21PO:41OV:67
Vernon AsherAGE:24PO:24OV:63
Will McCarthyAGE:19PO:52OV:60
Ross NiederAGE:23PO:30OV:60
Stephen VanstoneAGE:23PO:75OV:59
Kurtis MattieAGE:20PO:66OV:58
Austin TravillianAGE:28PO:15OV:81
Nicholas BlanchardAGE:30PO:48OV:68
Ryan KabelAGE:21PO:41OV:68
Walter SpannAGE:32PO:36OV:67
Todd BarkleyAGE:37PO:10OV:67
Ronald WymanAGE:32PO:45OV:66
Scott PospisilAGE:28PO:46OV:65
Craig StahlAGE:34PO:27OV:64
Brent ClerkleyAGE:20PO:56OV:60
Carey EmersonAGE:19PO:64OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shawn VacheresseAGE:28PO:20OV:82
Marc RespressAGE:23PO:48OV:77
Shane LorelliAGE:23PO:58OV:74
Lloyd PooserAGE:33PO:35OV:73
Benjamin HoytAGE:33PO:37OV:70
Keith MardirosianAGE:21PO:63OV:68
Ty GoldthwaitAGE:29PO:20OV:68
Greg BarschAGE:29PO:13OV:68
Troy DorseyAGE:36PO:9OV:67
Alton KesichAGE:26PO:40OV:66
Tom WakeAGE:33PO:34OV:66
Tony CrandallAGE:24PO:47OV:65
Samuel ManigaultAGE:22PO:57OV:63
Austin LedayAGE:24PO:39OV:62
Harrison WadeAGE:21PO:59OV:61
Brent LeibelAGE:22PO:51OV:60
Adam CrespoAGE:33PO:65OV:58
Nate LangleyAGE:22PO:59OV:58
Aaron SonnierAGE:29PO:46OV:58
Cris LittleAGE:21PO:58OV:55
Jarrod DanielAGE:35PO:17OV:84
Joseph BraithwaiteAGE:32PO:66OV:76
Conor PhillipsAGE:27PO:45OV:74
Joe ApplinAGE:25PO:41OV:74
Collin LeeAGE:30PO:61OV:71
Shelby KemplerAGE:28PO:47OV:70
Bryan KilloranAGE:27PO:43OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1002Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc
1003Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc
1004Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc
1005Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc
1006Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc Roc



[12/3/2017 2:36:19 PM] - Aaron Sonnier signed with Rochester Lakers for $200,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[12/3/2017 2:36:19 PM] - Aaron Sonnier was added to Rochester Lakers.
[12/3/2017 2:36:12 PM] - Adam Crespo signed with Rochester Lakers for $200,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[12/3/2017 2:36:12 PM] - Adam Crespo was added to Rochester Lakers.
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Joe Applin resigned with Rochester Lakers for $371,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Conor Phillips resigned with Rochester Lakers for $371,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Collin Lee resigned with Rochester Lakers for $273,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Joseph Braithwaite resigned with Rochester Lakers for $476,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Jarrod Daniel resigned with Rochester Lakers for $1,652,000 for 4 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Stephen Vanstone resigned with Rochester Lakers for $267,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Nate Langley resigned with Rochester Lakers for $246,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Samuel Manigault resigned with Rochester Lakers for $295,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Ross Nieder resigned with Rochester Lakers for $253,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Vernon Asher resigned with Rochester Lakers for $330,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Alton Kesich resigned with Rochester Lakers for $435,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Matt Atcher resigned with Rochester Lakers for $1,717,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Shawn Vacheresse resigned with Rochester Lakers for $2,503,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Scott Pospisil resigned with Rochester Lakers for $417,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Greg Barsch resigned with Rochester Lakers for $465,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Charles Schneider resigned with Rochester Lakers for $479,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Ronald Wyman resigned with Rochester Lakers for $446,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Walter Spann resigned with Rochester Lakers for $473,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Ryan Denne resigned with Rochester Lakers for $471,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Craig Stahl resigned with Rochester Lakers for $361,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Tom Wake resigned with Rochester Lakers for $398,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Troy Dorsey resigned with Rochester Lakers for $454,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Todd Barkley resigned with Rochester Lakers for $453,000 for 3 year(s).
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Jeff Taber contract with Rochester Lakers has ended.
[9/7/2017 6:21:05 PM] - Rochester Lakers are the Playoffs Champions for year 14!
[9/3/2017 1:47:39 PM] - Canadaigua Lakers didn't make playoff for year 14.



[1/4/2018 5:21:01 PM] Rochester Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/4/2018 5:20:58 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Rochester Lakers.
[1/4/2018 5:20:58 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Rochester Lakers.
[1/4/2018 5:20:58 PM] Dylan Ohler of Rochester Lakers was sent to pro.
[1/4/2018 5:20:58 PM] Both Rochester Lakers and Canadaigua Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/4/2018 5:20:57 PM] Game 82 - Todd Newberry from Rochester Lakers is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[1/4/2018 5:20:56 PM] Jonathon Olquin from Canadaigua Lakers has scored a Hat Trick!
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Raymond Hamon from Canadaigua Lakers is back from Dislocated Patella Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Tom Wake from Canadaigua Lakers is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canadaigua Lakers.
[1/4/2018 5:20:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Rochester Lakers.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Rochester Lakers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:55 PM] Rochester Lakers are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,203,362!
[12/9/2017 3:18:44 PM] Canadaigua Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:38 PM] Rochester Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:31 PM] Both Rochester Lakers and Canadaigua Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:28 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canadaigua Lakers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:28 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Rochester Lakers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:20 PM] Vernon Asher from Canadaigua Lakers is back from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:20 PM] Rochester Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:17 PM] Dylan Ohler from Canadaigua Lakers is back from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:17 PM] Ryan Kabel from Canadaigua Lakers is back from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:17 PM] Canadaigua Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:17 PM] Vernon Asher from Canadaigua Lakers is injured from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:16 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canadaigua Lakers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:16 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Rochester Lakers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:15 PM] Canadaigua Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:14 PM] Dylan Ohler from Canadaigua Lakers is injured from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:14 PM] Ryan Kabel from Canadaigua Lakers is injured from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:13 PM] Vernon Asher from Canadaigua Lakers is back from Left Leg Injury.
[12/9/2017 3:18:13 PM] Canadaigua Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:09 PM] Rochester Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:07 PM] Canadaigua Lakers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:17:48 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canadaigua Lakers.
[12/9/2017 3:17:48 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Rochester Lakers.



Todd Newberry is out for 4 days because of a Sore Left Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
07-088038268350027222052402011612001421093340181522300130111198427245472601938690328301058887863222612927163518653105517.74%2713786.35%111010211647.73%943197347.80%709137151.71%168089616497731526766
08-09803135932002882853401915312001511381340122062000137147-107128849077800105928832780101986188713279393685818912703713.70%2633686.31%13896196645.57%963204347.14%677140748.12%1696924366016911491749
09-1080343282400294293140151940200146160-14401913422001481331576294504798009010696228351023977822132832958107318112924214.38%2793786.74%12935193748.27%936199446.94%734149049.26%1689927597327381496745
10-118041258600029126328402197300016113328402016130001301300902914827732197989062794102390883825273489075216542774415.88%2765580.07%81026201550.92%1054206651.02%625126649.37%172897416707481457726
11-12803131115200281277440141554200135130540171661000146147-1732814657461083113805277191298784428267288375317343035116.83%3375683.38%41107206053.74%1117210852.99%673126653.16%172797917047591433709
12-1380392666300279248314023112310013510431401615432001441440842794787573092899262788101288587318266285286916912923813.01%3125482.69%71063204551.98%1095211251.85%630119152.90%174899416807471416714
13-1480372412610028424143401714531001491242540201073000135117188628447075401839510062654973876765402636859109516394016315.71%4136384.75%31077216849.68%1128218151.72%606119950.54%172394617057801452716
14-15803132103400263276-1340181551100130132-240131752300133144-11722634487113095838232848110586685225280598797216653957318.48%3635584.85%81175223252.64%1128220151.25%611120350.79%173197717147511410700
15-1680392412500029125239401713730001521331940221152000139119209029149078112939010352757102284685534270286670915983656918.90%3485384.77%21225217956.22%1216216456.19%678122455.39%176799816797451430728
16-17804122113300276219574020125120013611422402110621001401053593276490766219586923260394779384518237379464716293496518.62%2693885.87%51144199957.23%1098191657.31%677120256.32%1801103916507321414721
100163210000181264211000014862110000044071831490158502146784630182584311232618.75%14378.57%011316867.26%7413754.01%437358.90%138831225310355
Total Regular Season8063652799642240028372586251404186135502013001451128516640217914446221100138613018582628374802763912793194691842278741016189708507236270039010940617289328654316.52%314548784.52%73107712088551.57%107522089551.46%66631289251.68%1743497442321110521146337334