Montreal Voyageurs

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 1 | T: 1 | P: 7
GF: 14 | GA: 7 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 95.00%
GM : Andre Chouinard | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games vs Syracuse Bulls
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben DobrunzX99.00141996774996599829999839996993352810
2Stephane DesjardinsX98.5051996276847099929999749199993251790
3Dan CharbonneauX99.001199657074679799999568839999651770
4Riley PronovostX100.0051997177837699809197397199673351740
5Chad CoffeltX100.00421099796681497328493727099872851730
6Trent RyherdX100.008545608073836971428580527099954651720
7Vince BlancarteX100.005021907672878056508073787099903151710
8Rich HoweryX100.005457996386835881156786827097775050710
9Tom ReaganX100.002714997673798770318291607079795150710
10Pat PlylerX100.00441997374635477468197378399994754700
11David FountainX100.005734298373753678718579537082993350700
12Garrett FranzoniX100.003521997768798562687281657099756754690
13Michael TracyX98.509948435878554899839999879299993051780
14Marc-Alain PicardX99.009941566983998554347487735099993350750
15Jay MedasX100.005340727654825085687497887068818651720
16Darin AhernX99.0041996077515098649385845099994551710
17Kyle FurlowX100.009933137067814053387567827077926950700
18Harrison McClennonX100.007210917674544546114347975099975150690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.61472180717377627854828671729491435173
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Adam Pelino100.00937781697882857874577689904352770
2Marc Barricelli100.00826660716884888393577848844950740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088727170738387818457776987465176
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mark Reeds93938362899961CAN562700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dan CharbonneauMontreal VoyageursC6369300111324139.38%113222.14224421000290060.11%18312001.3500000101
2Stephane DesjardinsMontreal VoyageursLW626820054223119.09%414023.422242220000180030.00%1041001.1400000020
3Ben DobrunzMontreal VoyageursRW64373008131651325.00%414223.710333220000191060.42%4840000.9800000201
4David FountainMontreal VoyageursC622412094179811.76%16210.4000000000001058.33%3673001.2800000010
5Michael TracyMontreal VoyageursD60330160251510820.00%813122.00000122000010000.00%063000.4500000000
6Tom ReaganMontreal VoyageursLW62132001182925.00%0518.66000000000401100.00%110001.1600000001
7Darin AhernMontreal VoyageursD60337000116520.00%312320.63000017000011000.00%041000.4800000100
8Riley PronovostMontreal VoyageursRW621310016236118.70%110517.60011218000090066.67%350000.5700000010
9Vince BlancarteMontreal VoyageursC620210056102320.00%19115.17101119000000044.93%6912000.4400000000
10Rob StanfieldLongueuil Voyageurs (Mtl)LW41122000313017.69%05012.5700002000021066.67%310000.8000000001
11Russell PeloLongueuil Voyageurs (Mtl)RW41122000414027.14%0297.500000000000000.00%100001.3300000000
12Trent RyherdMontreal VoyageursLW6112-295156136117.69%18313.930110100000000100.00%130000.4800010000
13Jay MedasMontreal VoyageursD601174017103740.00%913121.92000017000012000.00%031000.1500000000
14Kyle FurlowMontreal VoyageursD6011-2401751210.00%79315.580000200002000.00%002000.2100000000
15Marc-Alain PicardMontreal VoyageursD6011113513139540.00%1015926.64000125000015000.00%011000.1300010000
16Rich HoweryMontreal VoyageursRW6011100335230.00%27011.670000100001000.00%103000.2900000000
17Harrison McClennonMontreal VoyageursD6011-220432220.00%119215.4200000000012000.00%002000.2200000000
18Chad CoffeltMontreal VoyageursLW2011100105120.00%03015.08000080000000100.00%111000.6600000000
19Will MarcinkowskiLongueuil Voyageurs (Mtl)C4000200951020.00%0297.5000000000000071.43%702000.0000000000
20Pat PlylerMontreal VoyageursRW2000000003320.00%0157.59000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
21Garrett FranzoniMontreal VoyageursC2000000001010.00%1136.9700000000000033.33%600000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108203454305010134123214721079.35%64178216.5159141421200021333156.33%3714224000.6100020444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Adam PelinoMontreal Voyageurs63210.9401.65364001016774000.000060000
Team Total or Average63210.9401.65364001016774000.000060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam PelinoMontreal VoyageursD2412/26/1992No155 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$
Ben DobrunzMontreal VoyageursRW279/27/1989No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,475,000$3,475,000$3,475,000$3,475,000$3,475,000$
Chad CoffeltMontreal VoyageursLW227/23/1994No156 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm701,000$701,000$701,000$
Dan CharbonneauMontreal VoyageursC378/5/1979No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$
Darin AhernMontreal VoyageursD281/4/1989No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm575,000$
David FountainMontreal VoyageursC221/8/1995No166 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm499,000$499,000$499,000$
Garrett FranzoniMontreal VoyageursC206/7/1997No184 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$
Harrison McClennonMontreal VoyageursD256/5/1992No180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm456,500$
Jay MedasMontreal VoyageursD1912/24/1997No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm545,192$545,192$545,192$
Kyle FurlowMontreal VoyageursD211/10/1996No210 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm550,000$
Marc BarricelliMontreal VoyageursD2012/12/1996No169 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm371,250$371,250$
Marc-Alain PicardMontreal VoyageursD236/16/1993No213 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Michael TracyMontreal VoyageursD3412/27/1982No221 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,812,000$1,812,000$1,812,000$
Pat PlylerMontreal VoyageursRW265/14/1991No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm524,588$
Rich HoweryMontreal VoyageursRW2212/13/1994No231 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm545,000$545,000$545,000$
Riley PronovostMontreal VoyageursRW275/23/1990No196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$
Stephane DesjardinsMontreal VoyageursLW356/3/1982No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,450,000$
Tom ReaganMontreal VoyageursLW222/21/1995No174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm545,000$545,000$545,000$
Trent RyherdMontreal VoyageursLW2310/18/1993No171 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm440,000$440,000$440,000$
Vince BlancarteMontreal VoyageursC221/1/1995No176 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm532,000$532,000$532,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2024.95188 Lbs6 ft22.40971,077$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
19,421,530$11,715,442$10,844,192$4,475,000$4,475,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Stephane DesjardinsDan CharbonneauBen Dobrunz40122
2Chad CoffeltVince BlancarteRiley Pronovost30122
3Trent RyherdDavid FountainRich Howery20122
4Tom ReaganGarrett FranzoniPat Plyler10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael TracyMarc-Alain Picard40122
2Jay MedasDarin Ahern30122
3Kyle FurlowHarrison McClennon20122
4Michael TracyMarc-Alain Picard10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Stephane DesjardinsDan CharbonneauBen Dobrunz60122
2Chad CoffeltVince BlancarteRiley Pronovost40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael TracyMarc-Alain Picard60122
2Jay MedasDarin Ahern40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben DobrunzStephane Desjardins60122
2Dan CharbonneauRiley Pronovost40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael TracyMarc-Alain Picard60122
2Jay MedasDarin Ahern40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben Dobrunz60122Michael TracyMarc-Alain Picard60122
2Stephane Desjardins40122Jay MedasDarin Ahern40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben DobrunzStephane Desjardins60122
2Dan CharbonneauRiley Pronovost40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael TracyMarc-Alain Picard60122
2Jay MedasDarin Ahern40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Stephane DesjardinsDan CharbonneauBen DobrunzMichael TracyMarc-Alain Picard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Stephane DesjardinsDan CharbonneauBen DobrunzMichael TracyMarc-Alain Picard
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Trent Ryherd, Tom Reagan, Rich HoweryTrent Ryherd, Tom ReaganRich Howery
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Furlow, Harrison McClennon, Jay MedasKyle FurlowHarrison McClennon, Jay Medas
Penalty Shots
Ben Dobrunz, Stephane Desjardins, Dan Charbonneau, Riley Pronovost, Chad Coffelt
Goalie
#1 : Adam Pelino, #2 : Marc Barricelli


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Burlington Cougars11000000514110000005140000000000021.0005101500230037121411023118178225.00%40100.00%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%2414188169
2Ottawa Spartans210001007431000010023-11100000051420.50071118003220742824220592324438112.50%7185.71%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%472940163217
3Quebec Cavaliers11000000514110000005140000000000021.00059140013103212128023142254125.00%10100.00%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%2212188189
Since Last GM Reset64100100201010420101001477221-1000063380.6672034540089302148070604167645013430516.67%20195.00%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%143851175210454
5Syracuse Bulls2011000034-1100100002201010000012-110.2503470021007128201946216164910110.00%80100.00%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%482840173618
Total631101002010104201010014772110000063370.5832034540089302148070604167645013430516.67%20195.00%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%143851175210454
Vs Conference631101002010104201010014772110000063370.5832034540089302148070604167645013430516.67%20195.00%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%143851175210454
Vs Division631101002010104201010014772110000063370.5832034540089302148070604167645013430516.67%20195.00%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%143851175210454

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67W1203454214167645013400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
6310112010
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
420011147
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
21100063
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
31011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
30516.67%20195.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
80706048930
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
143851175210454


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-12-094Syracuse Bulls2Montreal Voyageurs2TXBoxScore
8 - 2017-12-1631Quebec Cavaliers1Montreal Voyageurs5WBoxScore
10 - 2017-12-1843Montreal Voyageurs5Ottawa Spartans1WBoxScore
13 - 2017-12-2163Ottawa Spartans3Montreal Voyageurs2LXBoxScore
15 - 2017-12-2379Montreal Voyageurs1Syracuse Bulls2LBoxScore
17 - 2017-12-2587Burlington Cougars1Montreal Voyageurs5WBoxScore
21 - 2017-12-29108Boston Eagles-Montreal Voyageurs-
23 - 2017-12-31116Montreal Voyageurs-Boston Eagles-
25 - 2018-01-02130Montreal Voyageurs-Quebec Cavaliers-
26 - 2018-01-03138Montreal Voyageurs-Albany Indians-
29 - 2018-01-06149Indianapolis Racers-Montreal Voyageurs-
32 - 2018-01-09167Toronto Royals-Montreal Voyageurs-
34 - 2018-01-11177Montreal Voyageurs-Philadelphia Patriots-
36 - 2018-01-13189Montreal Voyageurs-Halifax Kings-
38 - 2018-01-15197Quebec Cavaliers-Montreal Voyageurs-
40 - 2018-01-17212Montreal Voyageurs-Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets-
44 - 2018-01-21229Louisville Red Devils-Montreal Voyageurs-
47 - 2018-01-24247Montreal Voyageurs-Providence Englishmen-
48 - 2018-01-25257Syracuse Bulls-Montreal Voyageurs-
53 - 2018-01-30277Providence Englishmen-Montreal Voyageurs-
56 - 2018-02-02293Montreal Voyageurs-Syracuse Bulls-
58 - 2018-02-04304Halifax Kings-Montreal Voyageurs-
62 - 2018-02-08326Montreal Voyageurs-Brooklyn Dragons-
63 - 2018-02-09331Burlington Cougars-Montreal Voyageurs-
67 - 2018-02-13351Montreal Voyageurs-Saint John Winterhawks-
68 - 2018-02-14361Binghamton Roadrunners-Montreal Voyageurs-
71 - 2018-02-17376Montreal Voyageurs-Saint John Winterhawks-
73 - 2018-02-19386Saint John Winterhawks-Montreal Voyageurs-
76 - 2018-02-22403Montreal Voyageurs-Ottawa Spartans-
77 - 2018-02-23414Cincinnati Clippers-Montreal Voyageurs-
80 - 2018-02-26432Montreal Voyageurs-Portland Wolves-
82 - 2018-02-28438Montreal Voyageurs-Worcester Plainsmen-
83 - 2018-03-01443Boston Eagles-Montreal Voyageurs-
86 - 2018-03-04465Albany Indians-Montreal Voyageurs-
88 - 2018-03-06473Montreal Voyageurs-Quebec Cavaliers-
90 - 2018-03-08488Montreal Voyageurs-Boston Eagles-
92 - 2018-03-10495Binghamton Roadrunners-Montreal Voyageurs-
95 - 2018-03-13510Montreal Voyageurs-Burlington Cougars-
96 - 2018-03-14523Montreal Voyageurs-Albany Indians-
98 - 2018-03-16529Syracuse Bulls-Montreal Voyageurs-
101 - 2018-03-19547Montreal Voyageurs-Washington Americans-
102 - 2018-03-20556Richmond Robins-Montreal Voyageurs-
106 - 2018-03-24576Ottawa Spartans-Montreal Voyageurs-
109 - 2018-03-27586Montreal Voyageurs-Burlington Cougars-
112 - 2018-03-30605Rochester Lakers-Montreal Voyageurs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
117 - 2018-04-04626Albany Indians-Montreal Voyageurs-
119 - 2018-04-06639Montreal Voyageurs-Virginia Mariners-
121 - 2018-04-08648Montreal Voyageurs-Baltimore Tigers-
123 - 2018-04-10657Worcester Plainsmen-Montreal Voyageurs-
125 - 2018-04-12664Montreal Voyageurs-Binghamton Roadrunners-
130 - 2018-04-17685Lehigh Valley Rockets-Montreal Voyageurs-
133 - 2018-04-20696Montreal Voyageurs-Binghamton Roadrunners-
138 - 2018-04-25713Portland Wolves-Montreal Voyageurs-
139 - 2018-04-26717Montreal Voyageurs-Buffalo Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity200015001250800500
Ticket Price119795922172
Attendance80006000500032002000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 6050 - 100.00% 533,850$2,135,400$6050290

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
19,421,530$ 19,421,530$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,315,181$ 136,771$ 2,315,181$ 417,114$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
12,278,550$ 125 136,771$ 17,096,375$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
19,811,135$ 19,411,556$ 27,571,660$ 20,039,075$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Stephane DesjardinsAGE:35PO:32OV:79
Chad CoffeltAGE:22PO:28OV:73
Trent RyherdAGE:23PO:46OV:72
Tom ReaganAGE:22PO:51OV:71
Rob StanfieldAGE:35PO:20OV:71
Cody WydoAGE:26PO:87OV:65
Chris NethkenAGE:24PO:32OV:63
Bill LuttrellAGE:19PO:64OV:61
Daniel MenschAGE:24PO:58OV:61
Maxime TremblayAGE:22PO:56OV:58
Dan CharbonneauAGE:37PO:6OV:77
Vince BlancarteAGE:22PO:31OV:71
David FountainAGE:22PO:33OV:70
Garrett FranzoniAGE:20PO:67OV:69
Will MarcinkowskiAGE:20PO:35OV:69
Dario CicaleAGE:27PO:22OV:66
Cris CouchenourAGE:20PO:44OV:64
Reed KiepertAGE:23PO:49OV:63
Mike VendittiAGE:28PO:25OV:63
Dylan EllisAGE:19PO:55OV:59
Clayton RohrerAGE:21PO:49OV:59
Jamie PearsonAGE:20PO:44OV:56
Ben DobrunzAGE:27PO:33OV:81
Riley PronovostAGE:27PO:33OV:74
Rich HoweryAGE:22PO:50OV:71
Russell PeloAGE:25PO:23OV:71
Pat PlylerAGE:26PO:47OV:70
Sam EismanAGE:20PO:59OV:69
Ben SimoneauAGE:19PO:65OV:67
Clayton KnaufAGE:19PO:56OV:62
Gary KanaAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Alex PilotteAGE:20PO:64OV:57
Micah CarterAGE:22PO:59OV:57
Marc-Gabriel CristobalAGE:21PO:48OV:57
Darren HauglandAGE:22PO:46OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Michael TracyAGE:34PO:30OV:78
Marc-Alain PicardAGE:23PO:33OV:75
Jay MedasAGE:19PO:86OV:72
Darin AhernAGE:28PO:45OV:71
Kyle FurlowAGE:21PO:69OV:70
Harrison McClennonAGE:25PO:51OV:69
Crayden GuderjahnAGE:27PO:31OV:68
Austin SeastrandAGE:25PO:17OV:68
Ethan FowlerAGE:24PO:37OV:67
Micah ZecherAGE:28PO:22OV:67
Steve DahmeAGE:27PO:31OV:66
Zachary KnollAGE:27PO:25OV:66
Jimmie KarperAGE:19PO:64OV:63
Dan KolomatisAGE:26PO:55OV:62
Chad SigmondAGE:20PO:51OV:62
Frankie EckersonAGE:20PO:60OV:61
Duane BoyleAGE:19PO:40OV:60
Riley TarnowskiAGE:21PO:49OV:59
Adam PelinoAGE:24PO:43OV:77
Benjamin FettyAGE:30PO:68OV:74
Marc BarricelliAGE:20PO:49OV:74
Kirby WeisholzAGE:22PO:53OV:72
Rick ShoreyAGE:22PO:46OV:71
D.J. DumontAGE:19PO:44OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1002Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl
1003Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl
1004Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl
1005Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl
1006Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl



[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Kirby Weisholz resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $283,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Benjamin Fetty resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $386,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Maxime Tremblay resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $241,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Darren Haugland resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $234,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Chad Coffelt resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $701,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - David Fountain resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $499,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Daniel Mensch resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $264,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Gary Kana resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $265,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Austin Seastrand resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $453,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Russell Pelo resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $518,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Zachary Knoll resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $396,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Steve Dahme resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $399,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Mike Venditti resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $308,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Micah Zecher resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $468,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Tom Reagan resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $545,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Rich Howery resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $545,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Dario Cicale resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $379,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Michael Tracy resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $1,812,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Rob Stanfield resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $580,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Vince Blancarte resigned with Montreal Voyageurs for $532,000 for 3 year(s).
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Brent Newkirk was released.
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Brent Newkirk was forced to retire by Montreal Voyageurs
[9/4/2017 6:18:36 PM] - Longueuil Voyageurs was eliminated at round 1 of year 14.
[9/3/2017 1:47:39 PM] - Montreal Voyageurs didn't make playoff for year 14.
[8/28/2017 9:24:55 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Voyageurs to Boston Eagles : Jason Cyr (72), Randal Buschman (66), Y:15-RND:4-Mtl.
[8/28/2017 9:24:55 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Eagles to Montreal Voyageurs : Brent Newkirk (72).
[8/28/2017 9:24:54 PM] - Brent Newkirk was added to Montreal Voyageurs.
[7/8/2017 8:34:14 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Voyageurs to Cincinnati Clippers : Erick Nelles (66).
[7/8/2017 8:34:14 PM] - TRADE : From Cincinnati Clippers to Montreal Voyageurs : Dario Cicale (66), Dan Kolomatis (62).
[7/8/2017 8:34:12 PM] - Dan Kolomatis was added to Montreal Voyageurs.
[7/8/2017 8:34:12 PM] - Dario Cicale was added to Montreal Voyageurs.



[1/4/2018 5:21:01 PM] Montreal Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Chad Coffelt from Montreal Voyageurs is back from Broken Right Index Finger Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Austin Seastrand from Longueuil Voyageurs is back from Torso Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Montreal Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/4/2018 5:20:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Longueuil Voyageurs.
[1/4/2018 5:20:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Montreal Voyageurs.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Montreal Voyageurs.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Rob Stanfield of Montreal Voyageurs was sent to farm.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Russell Pelo of Montreal Voyageurs was sent to farm.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Will Marcinkowski of Montreal Voyageurs was sent to farm.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Garrett Franzoni of Montreal Voyageurs was sent to pro.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Pat Plyler of Montreal Voyageurs was sent to pro.
[12/9/2017 3:18:44 PM] Longueuil Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:43 PM] Game 71 - Austin Seastrand from Longueuil Voyageurs is injured (Torso) and is out for 1 week.
[12/9/2017 3:18:41 PM] Montreal Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:35 PM] Benjamin Fetty from Longueuil Voyageurs is back from Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
[12/9/2017 3:18:35 PM] Longueuil Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:35 PM] Pat Plyler from Longueuil Voyageurs has scored a Hat Trick!
[12/9/2017 3:18:34 PM] Game 59 - Benjamin Fetty from Longueuil Voyageurs is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 1 days.
[12/9/2017 3:18:31 PM] Michael Tracy from Montreal Voyageurs is back from Strained Left Knee Injury.
[12/9/2017 3:18:31 PM] Montreal Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:28 PM] Game 43 - Michael Tracy from Montreal Voyageurs is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 2 days.
[12/9/2017 3:18:24 PM] Both Montreal Voyageurs and Longueuil Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:17 PM] Longueuil Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:09 PM] Longueuil Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:05 PM] Both Montreal Voyageurs and Longueuil Voyageurs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:17:48 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Longueuil Voyageurs.
[12/9/2017 3:17:48 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Montreal Voyageurs.
[12/9/2017 3:17:44 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Montreal Voyageurs.
[12/9/2017 3:17:44 PM] Pat Plyler of Montreal Voyageurs was sent to farm.
[12/9/2017 3:17:44 PM] Garrett Franzoni of Montreal Voyageurs was sent to farm.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
07-088040239530026923534402285320013710532401815421001321302892694337020389987752640910949758232601872208318673205818.13%3035083.50%131075197454.46%1108201654.96%735139452.73%164083716418011578791
08-0980343641500286296-1040161820400145145040181821100141151-107228648376920911029212805101492185812281691765717992493212.85%2023582.67%61107201255.02%1011185354.56%752143252.51%1686923363417021494763
09-108040241231002912533840181471000137124134022105210015412925922914807710299959432866105091288618279284763118113064615.03%2053085.37%71092201554.19%938184550.84%749139153.85%1709939548725441503775
10-11803230112500272277-540151381300133141-8401717312001391363752724537252189829922650100283279224284589258617172705520.37%2133782.63%21060204651.81%925186949.49%633123251.38%170694916917421471743
11-1280333781100272275-340171750100140142-240162031000132133-1742724467182076110851270294893580613274686254717293035016.50%2483486.29%51028201251.09%969192150.44%617120651.16%170295617127461427712
12-1380283693400258265-740142040200132137-540141653200126128-2652584326904183848832812100792086124264096150917502884114.24%2594582.63%41057210550.21%990188552.52%595117750.55%171896717107451428712
13-1480323012330030528916401812811001541351940141842200151154-37630551181640111851063275596885690031264785163316003925814.80%3044983.88%11165218253.39%1021195952.12%695126954.77%173797516927621442726
14-15803527954002952653040141473200143142140211322200152123297929550179610921019752842107685888721269484952317343616818.84%2474283.00%31088214050.84%1010196451.43%638123251.79%1759101116677421436719
15-168036277460030629214401913413001581471140171433300148145379306518824101141018742723111582975623276385859715933836516.97%2925082.88%51139213453.37%1046202951.55%671130751.34%174999816867431420714
16-1780333552500258274-16402114320001401301040122120500118144-2671258453711108787822252492779778911255189654115403286218.90%2495677.51%21036197552.46%928183150.68%624122850.81%1743102617197251375681
1001631101002010104201010014772110000063372034540089302148070604167645013430516.67%20195.00%09215758.60%7012854.69%478654.65%143851175210454
Total Regular Season806346306872938002832273110140417614354121900143313557840217016333171900139913762377928324744757617793995491029275331009788798353204272628869735717274323054016.72%254242983.12%48109392075252.71%100161930051.90%67561295452.15%1729596712276110310146827395