Quebec Cavaliers

GP: 8 | W: 3 | L: 3 | T: 1 | P: 7
GF: 14 | GA: 14 | PP%: 27.78% | PK%: 64.71%
GM : L'Aperetif | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games vs Burlington Cougars
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jeff EricksonX97.00251996277826299999999949399991851810
2Rick HaskinX98.006213856778998399909999629699752552800
3Vaughn DismangX98.007620736577937790528692818699782651780
4Casey RudickX100.008163175976924788198899717099527051740
5Galen KelleherX100.005716997359855485677387887084784850730
6John SherfieldX100.003616876581968776688796595093582150730
7Derick HonerX100.00561399717980739757698395081624250710
8Colby HaafX100.001811996778828673868195607081743251710
9Kelly BoehnleinX100.0011995981607190587791585099992550700
10Luke GettsX100.007841497681819080847181417074996450700
11Julius BourassaX100.009931696475345271777671827299993650690
12Dante EaganX100.005517997772847552265482897087614750680
13Mason KreidelX98.005713998371848799369199937085574551800
14Connor DoddX97.00995930627715219968979895509999551750
15Kevin SchulzeX100.005740867974958881668080765687555750740
16Brad DowdingX100.003920888071816280517391707083775450700
17Grant BaloghX100.009956397775625758246563616399991454680
18Jeff KosmalaX100.007528757775778867586068637099624350680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.33592677707577708257808871689177375173
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joshua McClain99.50659479837294756776747871994150770
2Kevin Casserly100.00729548786398617293657099753250750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.7569956481689668708570748587375076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Loftus68688465687367CAN522500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Rick HaskinQuebec CavaliersRW8781510010841112217.07%819524.4752710310220262073.68%1943001.5300000110
2Jeff EricksonQuebec CavaliersC8751210021934111520.59%419424.322466301011260055.90%32243001.2300000112
3Casey RudickQuebec CavaliersRW8371031603191371123.08%313817.3702212001139000.00%314001.4400000110
4Mason KreidelQuebec CavaliersD8279-2004202412188.33%2122428.00224529000028000.00%0137000.8000000010
5Galen KelleherQuebec CavaliersC84371006152171419.05%413216.59101220000050154.08%9841001.0600000010
6Vaughn DismangQuebec CavaliersLW825711001662081110.00%317922.490445311011140035.00%2025000.7800000001
7Kevin SchulzeQuebec CavaliersD8123-120101157320.00%1318122.64000123000021000.00%076000.3300000000
8Kelly BoehnleinQuebec CavaliersRW830320022101730.00%18210.300000000000100.00%310000.7300000000
9Connor DoddQuebec CavaliersD7123-2180281214677.14%1116824.05022424101115010.00%079000.3600000000
10John SherfieldQuebec CavaliersLW803310031113170.00%212916.20000120000040044.44%940000.4600000000
11Derick HonerQuebec CavaliersLW8123-40032194115.26%0577.250000000000000.00%260001.0300000000
12Colby HaafQuebec CavaliersLW812310005721014.29%18310.470000000000000.00%112000.7200000000
13Julius BourassaQuebec CavaliersC8112-4000551320.00%1556.9700000000000052.00%2500000.7200000000
14Jeremy MetzlerCharlesbourg Cavaliers (Que)D602221207103310.00%98914.920000300002000.00%013000.4500000000
15Luke GettsQuebec CavaliersC802214021510270.00%29311.72000000000100069.05%4253000.4300000000
16Grant BaloghQuebec CavaliersD2011000223000.00%12311.930000000001000.00%000000.8400000000
17Brad DowdingQuebec CavaliersD8011340396560.00%816720.91000121000117000.00%048000.1200000000
18Jeff KosmalaQuebec CavaliersD8011-120660120.00%410513.1900000011011000.00%024000.1900000000
19Brady MoldenhauerCharlesbourg Cavaliers (Que)D1000000010000.00%01313.150000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
20Dante EaganQuebec CavaliersRW8000-500375140.00%1546.75000000000000100.00%201000.0000000000
Team Total or Average144335487-26801571652539015913.04%97237116.471016263625734771993255.31%5466659000.7300000353
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joshua McClainQuebec Cavaliers83410.8654.334850035259101000.000080000
Team Total or Average83410.8654.334850035259101000.000080000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Brad DowdingQuebec CavaliersD244/17/1993No166 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm457,500$457,500$
Casey RudickQuebec CavaliersRW201/16/1997No240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm557,692$557,692$
Colby HaafQuebec CavaliersLW221/12/1995No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm595,000$595,000$595,000$
Connor DoddQuebec CavaliersD282/17/1989No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,087,000$1,087,000$1,087,000$
Dante EaganQuebec CavaliersRW216/10/1996No182 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm419,050$
Derick HonerQuebec CavaliersLW243/16/1993No198 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm636,000$636,000$636,000$
Galen KelleherQuebec CavaliersC215/22/1996No190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm580,000$
Grant BaloghQuebec CavaliersD255/15/1992No181 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm451,000$451,000$451,000$
Jeff EricksonQuebec CavaliersC365/14/1981No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,333,333$
Jeff KosmalaQuebec CavaliersD236/5/1994No179 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm495,000$
John SherfieldQuebec CavaliersLW241/20/1993No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$
Joshua McClainQuebec CavaliersRW311/6/1986No238 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$
Julius BourassaQuebec CavaliersC336/20/1983No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm516,000$516,000$516,000$
Kelly BoehnleinQuebec CavaliersRW281/26/1989No229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm586,000$586,000$586,000$
Kevin CasserlyQuebec CavaliersLW251/15/1992No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm413,000$413,000$413,000$
Kevin SchulzeQuebec CavaliersD244/29/1993No165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm576,923$576,923$576,923$
Luke GettsQuebec CavaliersC2211/20/1994No205 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm554,000$554,000$554,000$
Mason KreidelQuebec CavaliersD229/18/1994No160 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,983,000$1,983,000$1,983,000$
Rick HaskinQuebec CavaliersRW276/20/1989No206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$
Vaughn DismangQuebec CavaliersLW2710/22/1989No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,726,000$1,726,000$1,726,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2025.35200 Lbs6 ft32.30883,325$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
17,666,498$11,439,115$9,123,923$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vaughn DismangJeff EricksonRick Haskin40122
2John SherfieldGalen KelleherCasey Rudick30122
3Colby HaafLuke GettsKelly Boehnlein20122
4Derick HonerJulius BourassaDante Eagan10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason KreidelConnor Dodd40122
2Kevin SchulzeBrad Dowding30122
3Grant BaloghJeff Kosmala20122
4Mason KreidelConnor Dodd10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vaughn DismangJeff EricksonRick Haskin60122
2John SherfieldGalen KelleherCasey Rudick40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason KreidelConnor Dodd60122
2Kevin SchulzeBrad Dowding40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff EricksonRick Haskin60122
2Vaughn DismangCasey Rudick40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason KreidelConnor Dodd60122
2Kevin SchulzeBrad Dowding40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff Erickson60122Mason KreidelConnor Dodd60122
2Rick Haskin40122Kevin SchulzeBrad Dowding40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff EricksonRick Haskin60122
2Vaughn DismangCasey Rudick40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason KreidelConnor Dodd60122
2Kevin SchulzeBrad Dowding40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vaughn DismangJeff EricksonRick HaskinMason KreidelConnor Dodd
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vaughn DismangJeff EricksonRick HaskinMason KreidelConnor Dodd
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colby Haaf, Derick Honer, Luke GettsColby Haaf, Derick HonerLuke Getts
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Grant Balogh, Jeff Kosmala, Kevin SchulzeGrant BaloghJeff Kosmala, Kevin Schulze
Penalty Shots
Jeff Erickson, Rick Haskin, Vaughn Dismang, Casey Rudick, Galen Kelleher
Goalie
#1 : Joshua McClain, #2 : Kevin Casserly


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Baltimore Tigers11000000523000000000001100000052321.000591400113034101113031156154125.00%3166.67%19919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%2113218168
2Binghamton Roadrunners1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.0004610001120378722027910156233.33%5260.00%09919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%2212198178
3Boston Eagles11000000431000000000001100000043121.000459001210276912031128174125.00%4175.00%09919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%2113229158
4Burlington Cougars10010000440100100004400000000000010.5004610000130331389339168175240.00%4175.00%29919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%21122410188
5Montreal Voyageurs1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.0001230000102387803210818100.00%4175.00%09919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%18102210188
6Saint John Winterhawks1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.0003580001202731590372012354125.00%6433.33%09919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%2011218189
Since Last GM Reset843001003335-23111000014140532-101001921-280.5003354870051414025366919332599768157361027.78%341264.71%39919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%171981727514171
8Syracuse Bulls2100010012102110000007431000010056-120.5001221330028207218342006215164012325.00%8275.00%09919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%452539193618
Total833101003335-23111000014140522001001921-270.4383354870051414025366919332599768157361027.78%341264.71%39919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%171981727514171
Vs Conference723101002833-53111000014140412001001419-550.357284573004131102195680803228826214232928.13%311164.52%29919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%149851516612462
Vs Division512101002124-3210100001183302001001016-630.3002135560031080165475659316050429024729.17%21671.43%29919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%10760107489045

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
87W1335487253259976815700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
8330113335
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
3110011414
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
5220101921
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
33011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
361027.78%341264.71%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6691933514140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
171981727514171


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2017-12-108Burlington Cougars4Quebec Cavaliers4TXBoxScore
4 - 2017-12-1218Quebec Cavaliers5Baltimore Tigers2WBoxScore
6 - 2017-12-1427Quebec Cavaliers5Syracuse Bulls6LXBoxScore
8 - 2017-12-1631Quebec Cavaliers1Montreal Voyageurs5LBoxScore
10 - 2017-12-1846Saint John Winterhawks6Quebec Cavaliers3LBoxScore
14 - 2017-12-2270Syracuse Bulls4Quebec Cavaliers7WBoxScore
16 - 2017-12-2484Quebec Cavaliers4Binghamton Roadrunners5LBoxScore
17 - 2017-12-2590Quebec Cavaliers4Boston Eagles3WBoxScore
20 - 2017-12-28100Binghamton Roadrunners-Quebec Cavaliers-
24 - 2018-01-01120Quebec Cavaliers-Albany Indians-
25 - 2018-01-02130Montreal Voyageurs-Quebec Cavaliers-
30 - 2018-01-07153Halifax Kings-Quebec Cavaliers-
32 - 2018-01-09164Quebec Cavaliers-Brooklyn Dragons-
35 - 2018-01-12179Ottawa Spartans-Quebec Cavaliers-
38 - 2018-01-15197Quebec Cavaliers-Montreal Voyageurs-
39 - 2018-01-16205Syracuse Bulls-Quebec Cavaliers-
43 - 2018-01-20225Worcester Plainsmen-Quebec Cavaliers-
47 - 2018-01-24248Quebec Cavaliers-Albany Indians-
48 - 2018-01-25256Virginia Mariners-Quebec Cavaliers-
51 - 2018-01-28268Quebec Cavaliers-Halifax Kings-
53 - 2018-01-30280Quebec Cavaliers-Binghamton Roadrunners-
54 - 2018-01-31286Rochester Lakers-Quebec Cavaliers-
58 - 2018-02-04307Quebec Cavaliers-Worcester Plainsmen-
59 - 2018-02-05313Saint John Winterhawks-Quebec Cavaliers-
63 - 2018-02-09333Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets-Quebec Cavaliers-
65 - 2018-02-11342Quebec Cavaliers-Burlington Cougars-
67 - 2018-02-13357Quebec Cavaliers-Cincinnati Clippers-
68 - 2018-02-14364Portland Wolves-Quebec Cavaliers-
70 - 2018-02-16374Quebec Cavaliers-Richmond Robins-
74 - 2018-02-20392Lehigh Valley Rockets-Quebec Cavaliers-
76 - 2018-02-22407Quebec Cavaliers-Providence Englishmen-
78 - 2018-02-24416Quebec Cavaliers-Philadelphia Patriots-
79 - 2018-02-25424Ottawa Spartans-Quebec Cavaliers-
83 - 2018-03-01445Louisville Red Devils-Quebec Cavaliers-
85 - 2018-03-03458Quebec Cavaliers-Syracuse Bulls-
88 - 2018-03-06473Montreal Voyageurs-Quebec Cavaliers-
92 - 2018-03-10497Toronto Royals-Quebec Cavaliers-
96 - 2018-03-14518Quebec Cavaliers-Boston Eagles-
97 - 2018-03-15524Binghamton Roadrunners-Quebec Cavaliers-
99 - 2018-03-17538Quebec Cavaliers-Baltimore Tigers-
101 - 2018-03-19550Providence Englishmen-Quebec Cavaliers-
106 - 2018-03-24575Albany Indians-Quebec Cavaliers-
111 - 2018-03-29598Indianapolis Racers-Quebec Cavaliers-
113 - 2018-03-31608Quebec Cavaliers-Saint John Winterhawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
115 - 2018-04-02618Quebec Cavaliers-Buffalo Wings-
117 - 2018-04-04629Burlington Cougars-Quebec Cavaliers-
119 - 2018-04-06633Quebec Cavaliers-Burlington Cougars-
120 - 2018-04-07642Quebec Cavaliers-Ottawa Spartans-
123 - 2018-04-10655Albany Indians-Quebec Cavaliers-
125 - 2018-04-12666Quebec Cavaliers-Ottawa Spartans-
130 - 2018-04-17683Burlington Cougars-Quebec Cavaliers-
131 - 2018-04-18688Quebec Cavaliers-Washington Americans-
135 - 2018-04-22704Quebec Cavaliers-Portland Wolves-
140 - 2018-04-27722Boston Eagles-Quebec Cavaliers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3170210015001100650
Ticket Price62464026144
Attendance95106300450033001950
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
24 8520 - 100.00% 475,340$1,426,020$8520125

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
17,666,498$ 17,666,498$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,079,996$ 124,412$ 2,079,996$ 181,929$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
11,408,160$ 125 124,412$ 15,551,500$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
18,249,820$ 17,631,496$ 17,792,741$ 10,951,081$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Vaughn DismangAGE:27PO:26OV:78
John SherfieldAGE:24PO:21OV:73
Jay CulversonAGE:27PO:28OV:72
Derick HonerAGE:24PO:42OV:71
Colby HaafAGE:22PO:32OV:71
Kyle AnconaAGE:33PO:30OV:67
George BurwellAGE:31PO:45OV:63
Jim FieldsonAGE:20PO:55OV:60
Adam ScheibleAGE:22PO:66OV:57
Jeff EricksonAGE:36PO:18OV:81
Galen KelleherAGE:21PO:48OV:73
Randolph KreckAGE:19PO:74OV:70
Luke GettsAGE:22PO:64OV:70
Jack SwartzAGE:30PO:51OV:69
Julius BourassaAGE:33PO:36OV:69
Jesse DrummondsAGE:24PO:25OV:67
Jared McNittAGE:24PO:22OV:67
Wilson BellionAGE:28PO:28OV:66
Ryan BalensiefenAGE:21PO:73OV:62
Tobias LofgrenAGE:19PO:74OV:61
Rick HaskinAGE:27PO:25OV:80
Casey RudickAGE:20PO:70OV:74
Kelly BoehnleinAGE:28PO:25OV:70
Dante EaganAGE:21PO:47OV:68
Mark RalphsAGE:32PO:39OV:67
Jerry WilkersonAGE:33PO:37OV:67
Randall BialeckiAGE:26PO:26OV:67
Jan-Vincent LalondeAGE:22PO:40OV:63
Pierre-Alain LuqueAGE:19PO:44OV:60
Mark Van AmmonAGE:21PO:36OV:60
Alan CowartAGE:20PO:70OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mason KreidelAGE:22PO:45OV:80
Connor DoddAGE:28PO:5OV:75
Kevin SchulzeAGE:24PO:57OV:74
Brad DowdingAGE:24PO:54OV:70
Jeff KosmalaAGE:23PO:43OV:68
Jeremy MetzlerAGE:27PO:25OV:68
Brady MoldenhauerAGE:27PO:20OV:68
Grant BaloghAGE:25PO:14OV:68
Alex-Alain PoirotAGE:20PO:56OV:66
Dennis PlayerAGE:32PO:34OV:66
Michael SandersAGE:20PO:75OV:65
Tim DalyAGE:25PO:46OV:64
Sebastien LemieuxAGE:21PO:69OV:61
Casey SobeyAGE:20PO:41OV:61
Trevor LadnierAGE:22PO:59OV:60
Dylan LuederAGE:21PO:62OV:59
Joe HostinAGE:20PO:59OV:58
Brandon WeimerAGE:21PO:45OV:58
Joshua McClainAGE:31PO:41OV:77
Kevin CasserlyAGE:25PO:32OV:75
Darryl KacherAGE:27PO:11OV:75
Grady ReidenbachAGE:22PO:57OV:74
Wayne MaddronAGE:27PO:48OV:74
Ivan WeigoldAGE:21PO:51OV:72
Vaughn DimascioAGE:28PO:54OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Phil Snyder (Retired)Quebec Cavaliers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1002Que Que Que Que Que Que Que Que
1003Que Que Que Que Que Que Que Que
1004Que Que Que Que Que Que Que Que
1005Que Que Que Que Que Que Que Que
1006Que Que Que Que Que Que Que Que



[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Grady Reidenbach resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $324,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Vaughn Dimascio resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $249,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Wayne Maddron resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $417,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Kevin Casserly resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $413,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Darryl Kacher resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $401,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Trevor Ladnier resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $254,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Colby Haaf resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $595,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Luke Getts resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $554,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Jan-Vincent Lalonde resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $290,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Derick Honer resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $636,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Jesse Drummonds resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $431,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Jared McNitt resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $429,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Grant Balogh resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $451,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Randall Bialecki resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $456,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Brady Moldenhauer resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $450,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Vaughn Dismang resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $1,726,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Jeremy Metzler resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $452,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Connor Dodd resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $1,087,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Kelly Boehnlein resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $586,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Jack Swartz resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $528,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:01 PM] - Wilson Bellion resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $441,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Dennis Player resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $407,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - George Burwell resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $314,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Mark Ralphs resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $442,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Kyle Ancona resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $467,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Mason Kreidel resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $1,983,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/3/2017 2:18:00 PM] - Julius Bourassa resigned with Quebec Cavaliers for $516,000 for 3 year(s).
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Neil McKeaney contract with Charlesbourg Cavaliers has ended.
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Brad Dentinger was released.
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Brad Dentinger was forced to retire by Quebec Cavaliers
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Dan Ferguson was released.
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Dan Ferguson was forced to retire by Quebec Cavaliers
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Nicholas Crockett was released.
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Nicholas Crockett was forced to retire by Quebec Cavaliers
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Ken Belanger was released.
[9/30/2017 4:53:47 PM] - Ken Belanger was forced to retire by Quebec Cavaliers
[9/6/2017 7:14:04 PM] - Charlesbourg Cavaliers was eliminated at round 3 of year 14.
[9/4/2017 8:26:32 PM] - Quebec Cavaliers was eliminated at round 1 of year 14.
[8/8/2017 7:47:09 PM] - TRADE : From Quebec Cavaliers to Saint John Winterhawks : Y:15-RND:2-Que.
[8/8/2017 7:47:09 PM] - TRADE : From Saint John Winterhawks to Quebec Cavaliers : Kelly Boehnlein (70).
[8/8/2017 7:47:07 PM] - Kelly Boehnlein was added to Quebec Cavaliers.



[1/4/2018 5:21:01 PM] Both Quebec Cavaliers and Charlesbourg Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/4/2018 5:20:58 PM] Quebec Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Jay Culverson from Charlesbourg Cavaliers is back from Back Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:55 PM] Connor Dodd from Quebec Cavaliers is back from Right Leg Injury.
[1/4/2018 5:20:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Charlesbourg Cavaliers.
[1/4/2018 5:20:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Quebec Cavaliers.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Quebec Cavaliers.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Jeremy Metzler of Quebec Cavaliers was sent to farm.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Brady Moldenhauer of Quebec Cavaliers was sent to farm.
[1/4/2018 5:20:41 PM] Grant Balogh of Quebec Cavaliers was sent to pro.
[12/9/2017 3:18:44 PM] Both Quebec Cavaliers and Charlesbourg Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:44 PM] Game 73 - Jay Culverson from Charlesbourg Cavaliers is injured (Back) and is out for 2 months.
[12/9/2017 3:18:41 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Charlesbourg Cavaliers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:41 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Quebec Cavaliers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:41 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Quebec Cavaliers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:41 PM] Brady Moldenhauer of Quebec Cavaliers was sent to pro.
[12/9/2017 3:18:41 PM] Jay Culverson from Charlesbourg Cavaliers is back from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:35 PM] Charlesbourg Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:35 PM] Jay Culverson from Charlesbourg Cavaliers is injured from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:31 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Charlesbourg Cavaliers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:31 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Quebec Cavaliers.
[12/9/2017 3:18:31 PM] Jay Culverson from Charlesbourg Cavaliers is back from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:31 PM] Quebec Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:29 PM] Game 46 - Connor Dodd from Quebec Cavaliers is injured (Right Leg) and is out for 3 months.
[12/9/2017 3:18:28 PM] Charlesbourg Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:28 PM] Jay Culverson from Charlesbourg Cavaliers is injured from Exhaustion.
[12/9/2017 3:18:24 PM] Quebec Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:20 PM] Charlesbourg Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:20 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nolan Vecchione of Burlington Cougars (4-3-7) / 2 - Jeff Erickson of Quebec Cavaliers (5-2-7) / 3 - Rick Haskin of Quebec Cavaliers (2-6-8)
[12/9/2017 3:18:17 PM] Quebec Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:15 PM] Charlesbourg Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:13 PM] Quebec Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:07 PM] Quebec Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:18:05 PM] Charlesbourg Cavaliers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/9/2017 3:17:48 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Charlesbourg Cavaliers.
[12/9/2017 3:17:48 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Quebec Cavaliers.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
07-0880273983300228263-3540171462100118122-440102521200110141-31622283726001267847432620893916795162585824226419693144514.33%3104984.19%41106202154.73%1047199752.43%690135750.85%167386916297951550772
08-0980343555100300291940181912000155151440161643100145140573300506806009611683528251028900869282745965118819662694115.24%3095681.88%61014197051.47%1053203151.85%744146150.92%1670909351016581499737
09-108031281533002872761140171461200144140440141492100143136777287486773001059287328441077922818272705954160018883103711.94%3504387.71%81030216247.64%1048206350.80%750142552.63%1702928549225761509743
10-11802926144700262266-440161381200144147-340131363500118119-17226244470640100698942668103876583332270788589019042674014.98%3294785.71%41027197052.13%1004205148.95%667125053.36%169792517107721487737
11-1280402683300270275-5402311330001451321340171550300125143-18882704357050093799532788101588387020258584691118862844515.85%3777679.84%41101210252.38%1044202551.56%677122755.18%175298816697531425696
12-1380313681400242276-3440171750100121127-640141931300121149-28702424166580092717812649943841838272701909103917282462911.79%3996882.96%61028200651.25%1096216550.62%653120754.10%170795417117661432693
13-14802339142200266309-4340141950200142156-144092092000124153-296026646673211978285228241055887863192630869113716704136716.22%4577982.71%61106220250.23%1092212251.46%632121252.15%175898316887691428707
14-15803232112300276296-2040171550300145148-340151762000131148-17752764737492192988422918109199381420276288078917533706517.57%3427378.65%51096219150.02%1019202450.35%642123551.98%1786103416887381394701
15-16802930123600297297040141652300149152-34015147130014814537029751180811949810232930107597286023269981076116404036215.38%3716981.40%11179230151.24%1088212151.30%699125855.56%1808104416557441412712
16-17804318123400287232554022114210014612125402178130014111130982874837700178981083271591691286423241383052315943406820.00%2403286.67%11084204852.93%1029189054.44%680120756.34%1812107516717201386705
1001833101003335-23111000014140522001001921-273354870051414025366919332599768157361027.78%341264.71%39919550.77%12420460.78%7914753.74%171981727514171
Total Regular Season80832231210829370027482816-684031761504913150014231410134051461625916220013251406-8175227484646739496919901899292803410197908285172382679188691117018155325250915.65%351860482.83%48108702116851.35%106442069351.44%69131298653.23%1754098112260010371146697279